May 20, 2022

Race Day

Entries

GSY 1

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Mr Carrotts Kubi Michael Erzene Kubi Michael Erzene 7-10-7 20-1
2 2 Milliondollardad David Andrew Yarock Dakota A Jackson 6-8-4 15-1
3 3 Final Justice Tony S Beltrami Julius S Czermann 2:01.2 8-10-10 15-1
4 4 Bilbo Hanover David Glasser Mike C Watson 5-2-4 9-2
5 5 Settlemoir John L Calabrese Michael Annunziata 2-7-7 12-1
6 6 Know Your Roll James B Slendorn Bruce K Lauer 1:54.1 7-3-5 5-1
7 7 S Mckee Juan M Cano Juan M Cano 1:57.1 5-5-8 7-2
8 8 Master Conrad Bruno Chiodo Stacy L Chiodo 1:55.3 4-4-6 3-1
9 9 Haymitch McKenzie I Sowers Marianna C Monaco 1:54.3 7-8-3 10-1
10 10 Statesman N Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan 1:56.0 9-5-4 10-1
AE1 Outwit Outrun Mark A Silva Mark A Silva 8-8-4 0-0

N/W $7,500 (GSY Money N/C) in Last 5 Starts AE: TM Rating 83 or Less as of 5/17 Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $12,000 or a Winner of This Class or Higher in Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Better Take It Tim A Tetrick Jeff W Cullipher 3-6-2 3-1
2 2 Montefalco N Andrew John McCarthy Kelvin J Harrison 1:51.2 5-8-1 15-1
3 3 Gods Spirit N Dexter J Dunn Shane Peter Tritton 1:51.1 9-2-1 10-1
4 4 Spoileronthebeach David S Miller Sofia C Zingale 1:54.0 5-5-7 8-1
5 5 Imaginary Line Joe R Bongiorno Jennifer L Bongiorno 1:52.2 4-5-3 5-1
6 6 Seeuinnashville A Yannick Gingras Carl Tirella 1:51.3 6-1-8 4-1
7 7 Decision Day Mark J Macdonald Bruce N Saunders 1:50.1 2-3-3 7-2

N/W $3,000 (N/W L3 $3,770) in L5 AE: TM Rating 76.5 or Less as of 5/17 Starters Higher Than N/W $6,000 in L/S N/E AE: N/W $5,000 (N/W L3 $5,500) in L5 May Enter and Draw Outside

Purse: $10,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Life Well Lived Dexter J Dunn Carmen E Auciello 6-2-6 8-1
2 2 Heartofgold Devie Mark J Macdonald Edwin Alberto Quevedo 5-8-6 15-1
3 3 Gotwuteverittakes Todd P McCarthy Ricky A Bucci 3-4-9 3-1
4 4 Keystone Blade Yannick Gingras Andrew S Harris 1:55.1 8-2-1 7-2
5 5 Preacher Man Tim A Tetrick Peter P Pellegrino 1:56.4 4-1-1 10-1
6 6 Zlatan Scott Richard Zeron Paul N Fusco 1:54.0 7-9-2 8-1
7 7 Timestorm Andrew John McCarthy Andrew S Harris 1:59.0 8-4-2 6-1
8 8 Skyway Kon Man David S Miller Jeff W Cullipher 1:56.0 7-5-2 4-1
9 9 Hammer Time Harry A Landy Harry A Landy 1:54.2 3-3-7 10-1

N/W $5,000 (NJSO or N/W L3 $5,500) in Last 5 Starts AE: Winners B/C N/W $3,000 or Less 1 of L3 Starts Starters Higher Than N/W $8,500 L/S N/E (N/W $3,000 - N/W L3 $3,300 - L5 Drawn Inside)

Purse: $10,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Sweet Truth Dexter J Dunn Jeff W Cullipher 1:58.4 5-3-4 12-1
2 2 Globaldomination N David S Miller Peter J Tritton 1:55.3 9-6-6 15-1
3 3 Mingo Joel Scott Richard Zeron Paul Blumenfeld 1:53.0 8-5-3 15-1
4 4 Big Chic Magnet Troy C Beyer Katie Gangell 5-6-3 10-1
5 5 Stonedust Tim A Tetrick Jeff W Cullipher 4-10-4 7-2
6 6 Elver Hanover Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:51.3 3-4-7 3-1
7 7 Straight Talk Todd P McCarthy Pauline Mac Donald 1:51.0 7-7-1 5-1
8 8 Tyga Hanover Andrew John McCarthy Andrew S Harris 1:53.3 3-9-4 4-1

3 Year Old Fillies N/W 2 (N/W L3 3) Extended PM Races Lifetime (Maidens Drawn Inside)

Purse: $14,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Blue Skies Shining Dexter J Dunn Michael J Russo 4-8-3 10-1
2 2 Perfect Kelly Scott Richard Zeron Linda Marie Depinto 5-4-7 15-1
3 3 Seveyond Andy Ray Miller Claude L Huckabone 8-4-1 15-1
4 4 Pure Wow Tim A Tetrick Claude L Huckabone 5-5-5 15-1
5 5 Eternal Lee Andrew John McCarthy Chris J Ryder 7-2-5 8-1
6 6 Magnolia Volo Yannick Gingras James F Marshall 2:01.4 2-6-5 5-1
7 7 Whistle A Song Kasper H Foget Per Engblom 1:59.3 7-8-2 8-1
8 8 Disclosure David S Miller Michael J Russo 1:56.1 5-4-1 3-1
9 9 Lookin Chic Mark J Macdonald R. Nifty J F Norman 3-10-6 9-2
10 10 Penelope J Todd P McCarthy Linda J Toscano 2-5-8 7-2
AE1 Kelly's Baby Scott Richard Zeron Linda Marie Depinto 9-5-5 0-0

GSY 1

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Big Bad Bill Robert B Hechkoff Vincent M Stallworth 1:59.1 3-7-4 9-2
2 2 Bytheway Hanover Cote J Keim Cote J Keim 1:53.1 10-9-1 10-1
3 3 Bruce's Magic Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Bruce K Lauer 6-8-2 15-1
4 4 Kingofthejungle David Glasser Mike C Watson 1:53.4 1-9-3 3-1
5 5 Svengali Mark A Silva Mark A Silva 1:54.2 5-6-7 5-1
6 6 Fernado Tony A Ciuffetelli Tony A Ciuffetelli 2-3-5 7-2
7 7 Test Ride Anthony John Verruso Symon Spicer 1:57.4 6-7-5 15-1
8 8 Causway McKenzie I Sowers Marianna C Monaco 1:57.1 5-2-3 8-1
9 9 Crush Hanover Eugene Mannon Robinson Eugene Mannon Robinson 1:53.0 3-7-8 15-1
10 10 Dream Out Loud N Tony S Beltrami Edwin Alberto Quevedo 1:53.4 10-1-6 6-1
AE1 Dependlebury A Tony S Beltrami Vincent M Stallworth 1:56.1 5-4-3 0-0

5 Year Olds & Under N/W 4 (F&M or N/W L3 5) Extended PM Races or $50,000 Life AE: N/W 6 (F&M or N/W L3 7) Extended PM Races or $75,000 Life, May Enter and Draw Outside

Purse: $18,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Delayed Hanover Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 3-2-5 3-1
2 2 Rattle My Cage Yannick Gingras Ake Svanstedt 1:53.1 2-1-2 7-2
3 3 Ledges Harry A Landy Harry A Landy 1:58.0 4-5-2 15-1
4 4 Balenciaga Mark J Macdonald Paul L Kelley 8-3-4 10-1
5 5 Selfie Queen David S Miller Nancy C Takter 2-10-2 5-1
6 6 Sevenshadesofgrey Todd P McCarthy Ricky A Bucci 1:58.1 2-3-8 12-1
7 7 Shinkansen Andrew John McCarthy Kelvin J Harrison 1:53.4 2-4-1 10-1
8 8 Colonial As It Tim A Tetrick Per Engblom 1:52.2 1-1-6 8-1
9 9 Fast As The Wind Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 1:53.1 1-7-1 9-2

GSY 1

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Fourboltmane Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Julius S Czermann 1:57.2 7-5-5 15-1
2 2 Cecil Casanova Mark A Silva Mark A Silva 1:53.0 4-1-7 3-1
3 3 Rock To Glory Bruno Chiodo Stacy L Chiodo 2-4-4 10-1
4 4 Preppy Art Johnathan P Ahle Alexandra Goldin 1:52.3 4-3-9 10-1
5 5 A B Collins Joseph D Lee Carl Tirella 3-3-2 7-2
6 6 Captain's Reign Dakota A Jackson Dakota A Jackson 1:52.4 3-X-3 12-1
7 7 Mv Ok Palacio Br Rob W Harmon Rob W Harmon 1:53.3 2-4-9 9-2
8 8 Doc Semalu Anthony John Verruso Symon Spicer 1:56.2 10-5-2 8-1
9 9 Allgonowhoa Tony S Beltrami Carmen E Auciello 5-2-2 15-1
10 10 Hes Gone Badder John L Calabrese Symon Spicer 1:53.1 6-3-3 10-1

N/W $14,000 (N/W L3 $15,400) in Last 5 Starts AE: TMR 87 or Less as of 5/17 AE: N/W $20,000 in Last 5 Starts or N/W 10 Extended PM Races Life Drawn Outside

Purse: $23,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Hayek Andrew John McCarthy Per Engblom 6-8-2 6-1
2 2 Double Account Dexter J Dunn Jeff W Cullipher 1:53.0 6-6-5 7-2
3 3 Spirit Of Deo Steve M Smith John R Butenschoen 1:53.2 7-6-1 15-1
4 4 Mostinterestingman Todd P McCarthy Ricky A Bucci 1:54.3 3-7-1 15-1
5 5 Chiplosive David S Miller Jeff W Cullipher 1:53.0 1-4-1 8-1
6 6 Ambassador Hanover Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 7-3-6 3-1
7 7 Macmorris Hanover Mark J Macdonald Robert M Baggitt 1:54.0 1-3-2 9-2
8 8 B Nicking Tim A Tetrick Scott D Di Domenico 1:55.1 5-5-2 8-1
9 9 Celebrate With Me Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:53.3 4-6-6 5-1

GSY 2 (TMR 73.70 or Less Drawn Inside)

Purse: $14,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Takeittotheface David Andrew Yarock Symon Spicer 1:54.3 2-1-3 8-1
2 2 Ferdinand A James B Slendorn Kelvin J Harrison 1:54.2 3-3-1 8-1
3 3 Party Boy Michael P Kimelman Michael P Kimelman 8-10-10 15-1
4 4 Nome Hanover Joseph D Lee Mark S Ford 1:54.0 2-4-7 12-1
5 5 Tj Blast Anthony John Verruso Symon Spicer 1:52.1 6-4-1 7-2
6 6 William Mcwhiskers Peter Kleinhans John Paul Mc Dermott 1:53.0 1-9-4 3-1
7 7 Cheyenne Ryan Lee John L Calabrese Alexandra Goldin 1:53.0 4-2-4 10-1
8 8 Rockabilly Charm Johnathan P Ahle Victoria K D'Alessandro 1:52.3 1-5-1 9-2
9 9 Darth Fader Cameron M Capone Mark F Capone 1:53.2 1-9-4 6-1
10 10 Sunshine's Finest William J Clark Tom R Shay 1:51.3 5-6-5 15-1

Fillies & Mares N/W $3,000 in Last 5 Starts AE: TMR 77 (N/W L3 77.5) or Less as of 5/17 Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $6,000 L/S N/E Optional Claiming $10,000 (NJSO Preferred)

Purse: $9,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Little Honeybadger Todd P McCarthy Michael D Posner 1:56.2 1-3-3 5-1
2 2 Ideal Classic David S Miller Mark S Ford 1:54.2 3-7-6 3-1
3 3 Kathy's Moment Tim A Tetrick Scott D Di Domenico 1:53.3 1-5-7 7-2
4 4 Brush N Crush Andrew John McCarthy Symon Spicer 1:53.0 7-7-4 10-1
5 5 Alkippe Brian J Sears Michael D Posner 5-7-4 12-1
6 6 Be Best Dexter J Dunn Frank Calcagni 1:54.1 4-2-3 4-1
7 7 So Delightful Mark J Macdonald Jeff W Cullipher 1:53.2 6-5-2 10-1
8 8 Althea Steve M Smith Karen A Garland 8-2-6 15-1
9 9 Sunshine Sally Cory Stratton Cory Stratton 1:54.1 8-3-3 15-1

3 Year Old Colts & Geldings N/W 2 (N/W L3 3) Extended PM Races Lifetime (Maidens Drawn Inside)

Purse: $14,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Chaperidge Mark J Macdonald Claude L Huckabone 3-4-3 15-1
2 2 Bully Boy Hill Dexter J Dunn Mark A Harder 7-5-8 15-1
3 3 Moni's Heaven Cent Tim A Tetrick Ron J Burke 1:56.3 5-3-1 5-1
4 4 Grizzly Bare David S Miller Ron J Burke 6-5-4 8-1
5 5 Zappa Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 1:57.3 3-1-2 9-2
6 6 A New Leader Andrew John McCarthy Bruce N Saunders 1:56.4 5-5-4 8-1
7 7 Chulo Yannick Gingras Per Engblom 1:55.0 3-1-4 3-1
8 8 Ken's Walner Todd P McCarthy Linda J Toscano 3-3-3 7-2
9 9 Easy Rider Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller 6-5-7 10-1
10 10 Tachyon Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 6-2-5 10-1

Fillies & Mares N/W $7,500 in Last 5 Starts AE: TM Rating 82 or Less as of 5/17 AE: N/W 4 (NJSO 5) Extended PM Races Life

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Plzdontlietome N Cory Stratton Cory Stratton 1:53.4 1-2-3 5-1
2 2 I Choose You Dexter J Dunn Candace I Brandstatter 1:58.1 2-2-1 6-1
3 3 Greenhill Hanover David S Miller Carmen E Auciello 1:54.3 1-8-6 12-1
4 4 Just Divine Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:54.0 3-1-8 7-2
5 5 Woodmere Harriet Andy Ray Miller John J Bavosi 1:51.4 3-10-1 12-1
6 6 Dresden Brian J Sears Robert W Cleary 1:51.0 1-5-6 3-1
7 7 Wickedly Innocent Todd P McCarthy Brett G Pelling 1:53.0 1-1-1 4-1
8 8 Uptown Lady N Steve M Smith Karen A Garland 1:51.3 6-8-7 15-1
9 9 Rocknroll Shelli Tim A Tetrick Jennifer L Bongiorno 1:54.2 1-4-1 6-1
10 10 Its Mesmerise N Andrew John McCarthy Darran F Cassar 5-2-5 15-1

Qualifier Entries For Friday, May 20, 2022

Qualifier - Fillies & Mares

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

H PP Horse Driver Trainer Year's Best Last 3 ODDS
1 1 Grey Joseph Pennacchio Andrew S Harris Forbidden Trade 5-4-5 0-0
2 2 Date Night Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller Forbidden Trade 6-1-1 0-0
3 3 Angels Folly Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller Forbidden Trade 6-8-3 0-0
4 4 Venerable David S Miller R. Nifty J F Norman 1:55.1 1-4-2 0-0
5 5 Pink Coco Chanel Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna Forbidden Trade 4-3-1 0-0
6 6 Aldebaran Acrux Daryl Thiessen Jonas M Czernyson Forbidden Trade 7-8-2 0-0

Qualifier - 3 & 4 Year Old H & G

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

H PP Horse Driver Trainer Year's Best Last 3 ODDS
1 1 Grand Spa Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano Forbidden Trade 5-8-6 0-0
2 2 Gigondas Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna Forbidden Trade 5-4-2 0-0
3 3 Westminster Scott Richard Zeron Tony P Alagna Forbidden Trade 6-5 0-0
4 4 Venerate Andy Ray Miller Carter J Pinske Forbidden Trade 6-6-2 0-0
5 5 Nomophobia Yannick Gingras Nancy C Takter Forbidden Trade 2-5-6 0-0
6 6 Fashiononthehill Tim A Tetrick Jim A Campbell Forbidden Trade 6-7-5 0-0

Qualifier - 3 Year Olds & Up

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

H PP Horse Driver Trainer Year's Best Last 3 ODDS
1 1 American Halo Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna Forbidden Trade 4-2-7 0-0
2 2 Niki Hill Dexter J Dunn Chris J Ryder 1:54.3 1-2-1 0-0
3 3 Iq Hanover Tim A Tetrick Tony P Alagna 1:54.1 8-7-1 0-0
4 4 Boudoir Hanover Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:51.4 1-4-6 0-0
5 5 Sweet Omen Andrew John McCarthy Brett Douglas Bittle Forbidden Trade 3-2-6 0-0
6 6 Jimmy Connor B Tim A Tetrick Scott D Di Domenico 1:53.2 5-2-6 0-0
7 7 Bllack Hole Tim A Tetrick Scott D Di Domenico Forbidden Trade 4-8-1 0-0