June 14, 2024

Race Day

Entries

MADC 1

Purse: $10,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Officer Blue Chip Ned J Urbanski John Joseph Urbanski 1:59.3 7-5-7 15-1
2 2 Atta Boy Dan Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Peter P Pellegrino 1:54.4 10-1-4 5-2
3 3 So Take That Alexandra Goldin Alexandra Goldin 1:56.3 2-5-3 3-1
4 4 Cloudbreak Kubi Michael Erzene Kubi Michael Erzene 5-8-9 8-1
5 5 Uncle Coz William J Clark William J Clark 1:58.1 6-5-3 12-1
6 6 In Nevada N Bruno Chiodo Stacy L Chiodo 1:56.2 6-3-5 6-1
7 7 Rollinwitdaponyzzz Scott V Keppler Daniel W Gill 1:54.1 8-6-6 10-1
8 8 Boomerang Cowboy Mark A Schullstrom Dawn P Anderson 10-9-6 15-1
9 9 Spirit Of Truth James B Slendorn Brian K Magie 5-6-5 5-1
10 10 Causway McKenzie I Sowers McKenzie I Sowers 7-X-8 12-1
AE1 Heartlandbanysbro Jim King K Solomon Jim King K Solomon 1:54.1 8-6-7 0-0
AE2 Fourboltmane Joseph D Lee Julius S Czermann 8-4-3 0-0

N/W $2K (NJSO or N/W L2 $2.2K) L4 (Winner This Class or > L/S N/E - Class Cap N/W $4.5K) AE: N/W $3K L4 or N/W This Class L/S (Winner This Class or > L/S N/E - Class Cap N/W $6K) Drawn Outside

Purse: $9,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 All About The Hunt Patrick J Ryder Chris J Ryder 8-2-3 5-1
2 2 Alta Blues A Andy Ray Miller Brett Douglas Bittle 1:51.2 10-4-8 8-1
3 3 Hashtag Money Ivan S Llopez Ivan S Llopez 1:52.3 5-7-5 15-1
4 4 Hunt For Cash David S Miller Nicholas V Sodano 1:50.4 7-7-4 3-1
5 5 Baron Michael Tim A Tetrick Dan J Morrissey 1:53.0 6-4-5 10-1
6 6 Beach Vibes Andrew John McCarthy Bruce K Lauer 1:52.2 10-3-7 10-1
7 7 Kootenay Santanna Jordan D Stratton Cory Stratton 1:51.0 4-1-6 7-2
8 8 Literl Lad Hanover Mark A Herschberger Michael D Posner 1:51.2 2-4-1 4-1

PLAY MEADOWLANDS SERIES - FINAL 3 Year Old Fillies N/W 2 Series

Purse: $40,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Tove Palema Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller 1:53.2 1-3-2 2-1
2 2 St Pauli Girl Tim A Tetrick D R R Ackerman 1:54.0 2-1-1 5-2
3 3 Sassy Zaza Andrew John McCarthy Noel M Daley 1:59.4 3-4-7 6-1
4 4 Southwind Bianca Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 1:56.2 4-5-1 8-1
5 5 Valentina Richie David S Miller Julie E Miller 1:54.3 6-1-2 3-1

MADC 2

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Chief Corleone Matt J Zuccarello Scott D Di Domenico 5-4-5 15-1
2 2 Mask On Mask Off Neil A Glasser Mike C Watson 1:52.1 9-10-6 15-1
3 3 Terre Haute William Harrison Shannon J Murphy 1:55.2 2-9-1 12-1
4 4 Majorly Sexy A Joseph D Lee Shane Peter Tritton 1:52.3 1-4-6 5-2
5 5 Muscle Factory A Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Shane Peter Tritton 1:51.2 5-1-1 2-1
6 6 Seeuinnashville A Cameron M Capone Carl Tirella 1:52.0 1-8-7 10-1
7 7 Heart Of Dixie McKenzie I Sowers McKenzie I Sowers 1:52.0 1-7-8 8-1
8 8 Whammer Jammer James B Slendorn Kelvin J Harrison 1:51.3 7-5-1 10-1
9 9 Rock On Line Anthony John Verruso Symon Spicer 1:53.4 3-2-2 6-1

3 & 4 Year Olds N/W 2 (N/W L2 or NJ Sired 3/Fillies 4) Extended PM Races or $20,000 Lifetime (Maidens and Fillies Drawn Inside)

Purse: $14,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 R Bama Tim A Tetrick John R Butenschoen 4-5-3 15-1
2 2 Glamorous Hanover Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:52.3 8-1-2 8-1
3 3 Chaparmbro Dexter J Dunn Trond Smedshammer 1:56.4 4-5-1 3-1
4 4 Chapalonia David S Miller Annie Annie Stoebe 1:54.2 3-6-1 5-2
5 5 Edvard Palema S Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 1:56.0 1-1-4 7-2
6 6 Polo Bar Andrew John McCarthy Cameron M Capone 1:59.0 3-5-6 20-1
7 7 Bright Star Scott Richard Zeron Tony P Alagna 1:52.1 4-1-5 6-1
8 8 Seven Reps Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:56.0 1-4-9 10-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Open - 2nd Leg (Declaration Fee - $1,000)

Purse: $50,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Khaosan Road Scott Richard Zeron Ake Svanstedt 9-3-2 12-1
2 2 Special Way Tim A Tetrick Ake Svanstedt 1:53.2 1-2-1 2-1
3 3 Benjamin Hanover Todd P McCarthy Joe J Holloway 1:50.3 8-1-2 5-2
4 4 Dire Straits David S Miller Marcus M Melander 1:53.3 7-6-1 15-1
5 5 Chapercraz Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:54.2 5-5-2 6-1
6 6 Herodotus Andrew John McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 1:55.3 2-4-2 8-1
7 7 Hasty Bid James A Macdonald Nancy C Takter 1:59.1 2-3-4 10-1

3 & 4 Year Old Horses & Geldings N/W 2 (N/W L2 3) Extended PM Races or $20,000 Life (Maidens Drawn Inside)

Purse: $14,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Metaman Todd P McCarthy Bruce N Saunders 6-5-5 15-1
2 2 Chetak Andrew John McCarthy Kelvin J Harrison 4-4 12-1
3 3 Doc's Earnest Johnathan P Ahle Noel M Daley 7-3 15-1
4 4 Spy Craft David S Miller Amanda M Fine 1:53.0 4-1-5 8-1
5 5 Principle Interest Jordan D Stratton Brett G Pelling 1:52.3 2-6-5 9-2
6 6 Hungry To Win Anibal Borjas Tony P Alagna 1:50.1 1-5-6 4-1
7 7 Shock Trooper Yannick Gingras Tony P Alagna 1:52.3 1-6-8 12-1
8 8 Nuclear Andy Ray Miller Joe J Holloway 1:51.4 1-5-4 2-1
9 9 Port Royal Hanover Scott Richard Zeron Erv M Miller 1:51.2 2-5-1 7-2
10 10 Swimwiththecurrent Dexter J Dunn Ron J Burke 1:53.2 7-7-4 6-1
AE1 Lounar Eclipse Marcus Drew Miller Erv M Miller 1:55.2 4-6-2 0-0

N/W $10,000 (N/W L2 $11,021) in L4 Starts or in 2024 AE: N/W 6 Extended PM Races Life AE: N/W $4,001 1st Money in Last 5 Starts

Purse: $15,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Shinkansen Dexter J Dunn Mark A Silva 1:51.3 1-2-4 10-1
2 2 Promise For Life Yannick Gingras Robert T Lounsbury 1:56.1 1-1-1 15-1
3 3 Betterinpinehurst Tim A Tetrick Jeff W Cullipher 1:51.4 1-4-5 4-1
4 4 Instagram Model David S Miller Annie Annie Stoebe 4-2-4 10-1
5 5 Purple Lord Andrew John McCarthy John R Butenschoen 1:52.4 7-1-3 3-1
6 6 Mars Hill Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 9-2-2 8-1
7 7 Outside The Fire Scott Richard Zeron Anette Lorentzon 1:52.2 2-2-4 5-2
8 8 Nextroundsonme Johnathan P Ahle Jenny J Melander 1:54.1 2-8-8 12-1
9 9 Cool Papa Bell Jordan D Stratton Jim A Campbell 1:55.0 7-1-8 6-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Open - 2nd Leg (Declaration Fee - $1,000)

Purse: $50,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Ervin Hanover Tim A Tetrick Jeff W Cullipher 1:50.3 5-6-2 15-1
2 2 El Rey Dexter J Dunn Andrew S Harris 1:51.1 2-3-7 7-2
3 3 Seafire Scott Richard Zeron Brian D Brown 1:50.2 1-6-1 12-1
4 4 Huntinthelastdolar Yannick Gingras Per Engblom 1:49.2 1-1-4 3-1
5 5 Christchurch Andrew John McCarthy Todd A Luther 1:49.3 2-3-1 6-1
6 6 Combustion Todd P McCarthy Doug C Dilloian 1:49.1 9-1-3 10-1
7 7 No Control Jordan D Stratton Tan M Micallef 1:50.2 2-5-1 8-1
8 8 Ken Hanover David S Miller Roland D Mallar 1:51.4 1-2-2 5-2
9 9 Act Fast James A Macdonald Ron J Burke 1:50.4 7-8-6 15-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Open - 2nd Leg (Declaration Fee - $1,000)

Purse: $50,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Black Magic Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 1:52.1 1-1-4 12-1
2 2 Up Your Deo Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 3-2-1 3-1
3 3 Ponda Jet David S Miller Jay D Hochstetler 1:52.3 1-1-2 4-1
4 4 Winner's Bet Dexter J Dunn Nancy C Takter 1:51.3 1-1-1 2-1
5 5 Ghostly Casper Andrew John McCarthy Benoit O Baillargeon 1:53.4 3-4-2 10-1
6 6 Kierkegaard K Yannick Gingras Ake Svanstedt 4-2-5 6-1
7 7 Oh Well Todd P McCarthy Marcus M Melander 6-2-3 8-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Open - 2nd Leg (Declaration Fee - $1,000)

Purse: $50,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Voukefalas Jordan D Stratton Michael J Russo 1:48.4 1-7-7 8-1
2 2 Seven Colors Dexter J Dunn Andrew S Harris 1:48.2 1-3-4 5-2
3 3 Command Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:52.1 4-4-3 9-2
4 4 It's My Show Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 1:49.3 7-5-1 6-1
5 5 Mac's Delight Andrew John McCarthy Thomas Cancelliere 1:48.4 7-1-1 7-2
6 6 Coach Stefanos James A Macdonald Erv M Miller 1:51.3 3-7-3 4-1
7 7 Flash Move Tim A Tetrick Robert W Cleary 1:49.4 5-1-3 15-1
8 8 Redwood Hanover David S Miller Anthony B Beaton 3-4-6 12-1
9 9 Downrightdelicious Todd P McCarthy Travis M Alexander 1:49.2 1-5-5 10-1

3 & 4 Year Olds N/W 2 (N/W L2 or NJ Sired 3/Fillies 4) Extended PM Races or $20,000 Lifetime (Maidens and Fillies Drawn Inside)

Purse: $14,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Go For Gaagaa No Scott Richard Zeron Per Engblom 6-4-3 12-1
2 2 Secret Agent Man Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller 1:54.1 7-1-6 15-1
3 3 Stormcloudfashion Tim A Tetrick Nancy C Takter 4-5-5 10-1
4 4 Skydiver Yannick Gingras Marcus M Melander 1:55.2 7-2-1 8-1
5 5 Tony Adams S Dexter J Dunn Ake Svanstedt 3-2-5 5-2
6 6 Waterfall Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:52.0 5-1-2 4-1
7 7 Benny J Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:53.0 2-3-1 3-1
8 8 Caballero Trond Smedshammer Trond Smedshammer 1:54.1 8-6-1 6-1

TRACKMASTER SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 Fillies & Mares TrackMaster Rating 76.5 (N/W L2 77/2L4 77.5/L6 78.25) or Less as of 6/11 AE: N/W This Class L/S or Leg 1 Starters (Final 6/21-22 $17,500)

Purse: $10,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Tesla Power Dexter J Dunn Bruce K Lauer 1:55.3 7-6-2 8-1
2 2 Lookoveryour Andrew John McCarthy Bruce K Lauer 1:56.3 4-6-8 12-1
3 3 Roma Amor Scott Richard Zeron Michael D Posner 1:52.0 8-1-3 6-1
4 4 Corsini A Bradley W Chisholm Jeffrey S Smith 1:53.2 6-3-5 10-1
5 5 Santafe's Appetite Johnathan P Ahle Pat D Lachance 1:52.1 1-9-8 5-2
6 6 Woodmere Harriet Jordan D Stratton John J Bavosi 1:56.0 4-5-6 15-1
7 7 Seven It Is Tim A Tetrick Scott D Di Domenico 1:53.0 5-7-3 7-2
8 8 Our Shell Belle Todd P McCarthy Tom R Shay 1:51.3 3-4-1 3-1
9 9 Rags To Riches David S Miller Per Engblom 1:55.1 8-6-1 12-1
10 10 P L Portia Patrick J Ryder Michaela A Hemmes 2-2-3 10-1

PLAY MEADOWLANDS SERIES - FINAL 3 Year Old Colts & Geldings N/W 2 Series

Purse: $40,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Lord Ritchie Dexter J Dunn Noel M Daley 8-7-3 15-1
2 2 The Thing Is Niko R Karna Noel M Daley 4-4-2 15-1
3 3 Green Pastures Todd P McCarthy Per Engblom 1:55.1 3-2-7 8-1
4 4 Bella's Musclehill David S Miller R. Nifty J F Norman 2-7-7 9-2
5 5 Hillookin Trond Smedshammer Trond Smedshammer 3-4-4 10-1
6 6 Diplomacy Andrew John McCarthy Thomas Cancelliere 1:54.1 1-6-4 7-2
7 7 Life On The Bluf Yannick Gingras Lucas Wallin 1:52.4 1-7-3 3-1
8 8 For July Tim A Tetrick Lucas Wallin 1:52.2 1-3-1 5-2

Fillies & Mares TrackMaster Rating 69 or Less as of 6/11 Winner This Class or Higher Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $8,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Always As Fast Todd P McCarthy Michael Polhemus 2:00.1 5-4-3 8-1
2 2 Bellacache Koltin D Noble Koltin D Noble 1:58.2 3-6-4 7-2
3 3 Red Dawn Jim King K Solomon Jim King K Solomon 1:55.0 8-8-5 15-1
4 4 Lovely Lady May Scott Richard Zeron John Joseph Urbanski 1:59.3 4-6-8 9-2
5 5 Unnreal Dexter J Dunn John James J Urbanski 1:58.0 3-5-6 5-1
6 6 Sweet Moves Jordan D Stratton Joseph Gulotta 1:58.1 7-6-8 6-1
7 7 Two More Dreams Patrick J Ryder Joshua E Gale 1:59.4 8-6-9 10-1
8 8 Princess Glydana Bradley W Chisholm Alexandra M Urbanski 6-4-5 12-1
9 9 Cutting Humor Johnathan P Ahle Leo T Iordan 1:59.2 5-5-5 15-1
10 10 Dream Pillar Andrew John McCarthy Brian K Magie 1:57.1 6-3-1 3-1
AE1 Ooh Real Good Corey Callahan William M Wiggins 4-10-2 0-0