Entries

  

MADC 1

Purse: $11,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Whydontukissthis James B Slendorn Joseph Gulotta 8-6-7 15-1
3 2 Kissinbythebeaches Peter Kleinhans Symon Spicer 2-3-6 3-1
4 3 Furious Beach Michael John Girouard Michael John Girouard 9-7-6 10-1
5 4 In Nevada N Bruno Chiodo Stacy L Chiodo 5-9-7 8-1
6 5 Stolen Art William J Clark William J Clark 4-7-8 12-1
7 6 Cloudbreak Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Kubi Michael Erzene 2-10-9 6-1
8 7 So Take That Alexandra Goldin Alexandra Goldin 3-3-6 8-1
9 8 Thndrfrmthethron N Neil A Glasser Mike C Watson 1:54.4 5-10-6 4-1
10 9 Laneside Logic Gb Rob W Harmon Rob W Harmon 2:01.2 3-2-7 9-2
2 SCR All About Rusty Anthony W Regina 6-9-9 15-1

TRACKMASTER SERIES - FINAL Top Money Winners from TMR 71 Series

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, DAILY DOUBLE

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Lincoln Boulevard David S Miller Julius S Czermann 1:53.3 3-1-2 7-2
2 2 Briar's Desire Johnathan P Ahle Irwin T Rosenthal 4-8-5 12-1
3 3 Skyway Billy Brett M Beckwith Julius S Czermann 1:53.4 1-2-6 9-2
4 4 Vel Larry Todd P McCarthy Michael Annunziata 10-5-8 10-1
5 5 Stone Cold Savage Braxten B Boyd Thomas P Dicenzo 3-4-6 8-1
6 6 Hold My Drink Tyler J Miller Geovany Hernandez 1:56.2 2-2-9 6-1
7 7 Globaldomination N William P Mann William P Mann 2-3-9 8-1
8 8 American Way Dexter J Dunn Per Engblom 1:52.2 1-1-6 2-1

TRACKMASTER SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 - TM Rating 74 (N/W L2 or F&M 74.5/2L4 75/2L15 76) or Less as of 2/27 AE: N/W $1,000 in Last 4 Starts or N/W Starters This Class L/S AE: Leg 1 Starters - Starters in a Class > N/W $3,500 in L/S N/E (Final 3/8 - $14,000)

Purse: $9,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Bingo Brain Dexter J Dunn Ray W Schnittker 1:56.2 8-1-3 5-2
3 2 Importer Exporter Braxten B Boyd Paul Roy 5-5-7 4-1
4 3 Fashion Cantab Johnathan P Ahle Symon Spicer 2:00.2 6-6-1 6-1
5 4 Coal Creek Troy C Beyer Katie Gangell 7-4-4 8-1
7 5 Fix-it-up Todd P McCarthy Nicole Dicostanzo 1:57.2 9-9-6 12-1
8 6 Striking Tactful Justin S Parker Mark S Lucas 5-8-7 8-1
10 7 Archibald Brett M Beckwith Symon Spicer 7-6-5 15-1
2 SCR Connor Michelle Warner 7-8-3 5-1
6 SCR Usurp Hanover Michelle Warner 7-6-6 12-1
9 SCR Devious Dushi Guy A Howard 8-2-6 15-1

MADC

Purse: $11,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Drazzmatazz Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Terry R Morgan 2-3-8 5-2
2 2 Allindotime John L Calabrese Bill J Mac Kenzie 4-4-10 5-1
3 3 Brownie James B Slendorn Pierre J Paradis 6-4-3 8-1
4 4 Bacardi Tony S Beltrami Julius S Czermann 9-5-6 8-1
5 5 Zlatan Jacob T Stillwell Paul N Fusco 3-6-9 6-1
6 6 Livingontherail Joseph D Lee Paul N Fusco 3-5-3 9-2
7 7 My Big Kadillac Mike R Polansky Mike R Polansky 2:00.3 1-8-7 7-2
8 8 Awol Hanover Steven J Reisenweaver Steven J Reisenweaver 7-7-8 15-1

TrackMaster Rating 74 (N/W L2 74.5/2L4 75.05) or Less as of 2/27 Winner This Class or Higher Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $8,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, PICK 3, 20 CENT PICK 5

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 I'm No Pansy Graham Lewis Graham Lewis 8-5-4 20-1
2 2 Virtual Horizon Brett M Beckwith Jackie Lynn Greene 1:58.1 1-2-2 2-1
3 3 Xmarxthespot Steve M Smith Laurie J Molnar 2-4-9 6-1
4 4 William Hanover David S Miller Izzy Estrada 4-4-8 5-1
5 5 Heart Of Rock Johnathan P Ahle Daniel W Gill 8-3-3 9-2
6 6 Gotta Minute N Ryan Inglis Michael Annunziata 2-6-2 12-1
7 7 Dynomites Peak Tyler J Miller Alexandra Goldin 1:54.4 4-4-1 10-1
8 8 Magritte Braxten B Boyd Cameron M Capone 1:57.2 3-3-7 8-1
9 9 Jerrytone Todd P McCarthy James A Petruccelli 1:59.2 1-2-5 15-1
10 10 Terre Haute Dexter J Dunn Shannon J Murphy 7-5-2 10-1

N/W $5,000 (N/W L2 $5,501) in Last 4 Starts AE:TM80 (N/W L2 80.5/2L4 81/2L10 81.65) or Less as of 2/27 Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $8,000 or a Winner of This Class or Higher in Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $10,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Secret Or Not Johnathan P Ahle Todd L Buter 1:58.1 5-1-3 6-1
2 2 Oh Lina Mark A Herschberger Brielle C Roman 1:58.0 9-2-1 15-1
3 3 Dylan The Great Dexter J Dunn Edwin Alberto Quevedo 1:55.3 2-1-8 9-2
4 4 Stormont Divide David S Miller Michael D Burke 1:55.2 1-6-6 3-1
5 5 Call Me Dani Todd P McCarthy Christopher A Lakata 3-4-8 7-2
6 6 P Chico Brett M Beckwith Jenny J Melander 7-4-2 8-1
7 7 Pappy Go Go Vincent A Ginsburg Vincent A Ginsburg 2:00.3 5-4-1 6-1
8 8 Unique Kemp Steve M Smith Karen A Garland 8-2-3 12-1
9 9 Massive Matter Braxten B Boyd Cameron M Capone 1:55.4 9-8-1 8-1

MADC 1

Purse: $11,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, PICK 3, 20 CENT HI-5

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Bank Sea Tony S Beltrami Juan M Cano 1:55.4 3-5-4 9-2
2 2 Texas Miki David Glasser Mike C Watson 4-2-5 4-1
3 3 Lachie Maguire N Ryan Inglis Justin M Sodano 2-3-9 6-1
4 4 Takeittotheface Peter Kleinhans James J Foley 1:54.3 7-1-7 3-1
5 5 Aintnobettor A Dakota A Jackson Michael Annunziata 1:57.4 5-5-3 6-1
6 6 Ferdinand A James B Slendorn Kelvin J Harrison 3-5-5 8-1
7 7 Mv Ok Palacio Br Rob W Harmon Rob W Harmon 6-5-8 10-1
8 8 Rollinwitdaponyzzz Robert P Ciavardini Daniel W Gill 1:54.1 10-1-7 10-1
9 9 Meet The Creeper Bruno Chiodo Stacy L Chiodo 8-6-8 12-1
SCR Magazine Theme Symon Spicer 4-7-2 0-0

TRACKMASTER SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 - F&M - TMR 73.5 (N/W L2 74/2L4 74.5/2L6 74.7) or Less as of 2/27 AE: N/W $1,000 in Last 4 or N/W Starters This Class L/S AE: Leg 1 Starters - Starters in a Class > N/W $3,500 in L/S N/E (Final 3/8 - $14,000)

Purse: $9,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, 20CENT SURVIVOR PK7

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Bette Tina Vincent A Ginsburg Patrick A Hlubik 2-4-2 5-1
2 2 Abuelita Hanover Braxten B Boyd Daniel W Gill 1:59.0 2-4-4 6-1
3 3 Mare Of The City Brett M Beckwith Carl Tirella 1:58.4 6-3-7 12-1
4 4 Eileen's Wish Johnathan P Ahle Kelvin J Harrison 1:57.4 5-1-2 10-1
5 5 Shake It Twice Todd P McCarthy Maria G Reid 1:54.0 3-7-8 6-1
6 6 Badditude David S Miller Izzy Estrada 1:53.1 1-2-1 3-1
7 7 Cream Virgin Patrick J Ryder Michael A Calderone 2-9-10 8-1
8 8 Roma Amor Barton W Dalious Michael D Posner 4-6-2 8-1
9 9 Pull Me Through Dexter J Dunn Bruce K Lauer 2-8-9 4-1

TMR 77 (N/W L2 77.5/2L4 78.60) or Less as of 2/27 or Winner B/C TMR 74 1 of L2 Starts AE: TMR 80 (N/W L2 80.5/2L4 81.17) or Less as of 2/27 Drawn Outside Winner This Class or Higher in Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $10,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, PICK 3, EARLY PICK 4

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Odds On Lauderdale Vincent A Ginsburg Michael E Eaton 1:53.2 1-5-5 6-1
2 2 Abel De Vie Braxten B Boyd Michael A Calderone 5-5-1 12-1
3 3 General Ward Brett M Beckwith Mark D Beckwith 5-2-3 9-2
4 4 Bargain Shopper David S Miller Joseph Gulotta 1:52.4 8-1-5 5-1
5 5 Seeuinnashville A Barton W Dalious Carl Tirella 6-7-3 10-1
6 6 Mcclinchie N Tyler J Miller Shaun F Vallee 1:57.2 7-1-5 15-1
7 7 Er Vegas Dexter J Dunn David C Hrabovsky 1:53.4 2-2-3 5-2
8 8 Captain Mccrae Johnathan P Ahle Symon Spicer 10-6-10 12-1
9 9 Sofer Troy C Beyer Michael E Eaton 6-4-6 8-1
10 10 Knockin Out Todd P McCarthy Michael D Posner 4-3-4 8-1

Mares, N/W $5,001 in Last 4 Starts AE: TM Rating 80.5 or Less as of 2/27 AE: Winners B/C N/W $3,000 or Less in Last Start Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $9,500 in Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $10,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Santafe's Appetite Johnathan P Ahle Pat D Lachance 1:52.3 5-8-9 4-1
2 2 Miss Chantilly N Dexter J Dunn Cory Stratton 1:53.0 1-6-3 6-1
3 3 Silent Crossing Tyler J Miller Blake C Macintosh 4-4-8 9-2
4 4 Twin B Sunkissed David S Miller Michael D Burke 2-6-7 2-1
5 5 Absolute Power Todd P McCarthy Thomas Cancelliere 2-2-6 10-1
6 6 Windsun Tiara Braxten B Boyd Jeff W Cullipher 1:54.2 7-5-8 8-1
7 7 Get Answers Brett M Beckwith Michael D Burke 7-8-8 6-1
8 8 Corsini A Vincent A Ginsburg Jeffrey S Smith 1:56.4 4-1-4 15-1

TRACKMASTER SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 - TM Rating 74 (N/W L2 or F&M 74.5/2L4 75/2L15 76) or Less as of 2/27 AE: N/W $1,000 in Last 4 Starts or N/W Starters This Class L/S AE: Leg 1 Starters - Starters in a Class > N/W $3,500 in L/S N/E (Final 3/8 - $14,000)

Purse: $9,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, PICK 3, 20 CENT PICK 8, 20 CENT HI-5

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Shinkansen Brett M Beckwith Ray W Schnittker 1:56.1 1-5-9 7-2
2 2 Ghibli Johnathan P Ahle Symon Spicer 3-3-5 8-1
3 3 Grizz Wyllie Kyle Dibenedetto Robin E Di Benedetto 4-2-2 15-1
4 4 Southwind Frost Dexter J Dunn Michael P Fiumenero 2:03.3 2-2-5 5-1
6 5 Brookroad Master Patrick J Ryder Daniel J Young 2-3-9 8-1
7 6 I'll Owe You One David S Miller Joseph M King 1:55.4 1-4-1 3-1
8 7 Missile Troy C Beyer Bruce K Lauer 4-7-7 6-1
10 8 Congress Hill Eva Vincent A Ginsburg Vincent A Ginsburg 3-6-7 10-1
5 SCR Poker Play Michelle Warner 5-4-7 15-1
9 SCR Bright Expectation Michelle Warner 4-5-2 12-1

Claiming Handicap $7,500 - $10,000 Post Positions Drawn According to Base Price

Purse: $8,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Pinebushdragonroll Todd P McCarthy Dakota A Jackson 7-4-8 12-1
2 2 Sharknado Vincent A Ginsburg Carl Tirella 2:02.3 9-8-7 15-1
3 3 Mister Godro Johnathan P Ahle Bruce K Lauer 1:58.1 5-3-9 9-2
4 4 Kasey John A Braxten B Boyd Michael Annunziata 10-9-9 15-1
5 5 Moneymakehersmile Tyler J Miller Edwin Alberto Quevedo 7-3-4 6-1
7 6 Jk Lucky Charms David S Miller Izzy Estrada 1:52.3 3-7-3 7-2
8 7 Sports Hero Brett M Beckwith Richard Johnson 1:52.2 8-7-1 8-1
9 8 Southwind Dredge Dexter J Dunn Bill J Mac Kenzie 1:53.0 1-1-2 2-1
6 SCR Tidal Shark Symon Spicer 9-7-3 10-1

Mares, N/W $3,000 in Last 4 Starts AE: TMR 77.5 (N/W L2 78/2L4 78.75) or Less as of 2/27 Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $6,000 or a Winner of This Class or Higher in Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $9,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, PICK 3, LATE PICK 4, 20 CENT PICK 6

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Lets Ryde Girl Johnathan P Ahle Mike C Watson 2-5-2 6-1
2 2 Bullvillekarla Vincent A Ginsburg Stephen Crevani 1:55.1 8-1-6 15-1
3 3 Major Battle Dexter J Dunn Jenny J Melander 5-7-2 5-1
4 4 Caviart Cherie Troy C Beyer Michael E Eaton 10-4-6 15-1
5 5 Village Jade David S Miller Michael D Burke 6-8-7 5-2
6 6 Side Piece Brett M Beckwith Jackie Lynn Greene 1:57.3 7-1-2 9-2
7 7 Pearl Harbour N Todd P McCarthy Rob W Harmon 3-7-8 10-1
8 8 Speak Your Mind Braxten B Boyd Michael A Calderone 6-5-4 6-1
9 9 Cash Roll Barton W Dalious Ray W Schnittker 3-3-7 10-1
10 10 Lazin On The Beach Tyler J Miller Edwin Alberto Quevedo 1:58.0 4-6-1 10-1

TRACKMASTER SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 - F&M - TM Rating 73.5 (N/W L2 74/2L4 74.5/2L6 74.7) or Less as of 2/27 AE: N/W $1,000 in Last 4 or N/W Starters This Class L/S AE: Leg 1 Starters - Starters in a Class > N/W $3,500 in L/S N/E (Final 3/8 - $14,000)

Purse: $9,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Caviart Sabrina Vincent A Ginsburg Paul N Fusco 3-3-5 15-1
2 2 Marced Mercedes Braxten B Boyd Carl Tirella 9-2-3 20-1
3 3 Miss Italia Brett M Beckwith Edwin Alberto Quevedo 3-4-6 7-2
4 4 Milady Denver A Todd P McCarthy Michael Annunziata 1:54.4 1-2-6 9-2
5 5 Ladyzar Dexter J Dunn Bruce N Saunders 1:58.4 3-7-1 6-1
6 6 Sweet Moves Tyler J Miller Joseph Gulotta 8-7-2 12-1
7 7 Collusion Illusion Johnathan P Ahle Michael John Girouard 8-9-4 8-1
8 8 Bean Shooter Barton W Dalious Irwin T Rosenthal 5-10-6 8-1
9 9 Miss Maycee David S Miller Izzy Estrada 1:53.3 1-2-2 2-1

MADC 1

Purse: $11,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Takemetothelmit Gb Rob W Harmon Rob W Harmon 2-4-5 8-1
2 2 Paduka N Juan M Cano Juan M Cano 3-3-4 5-1
3 3 My Wish Came True Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Ted J Suleski 6-2-4 6-1
4 4 Brazen Brazilian Michael P Kimelman Michael P Kimelman 3-6-10 12-1
5 5 Whammer Jammer James B Slendorn Kelvin J Harrison 9-3-2 4-1
6 6 Bionic Michael Shults Michael Shults 8-3-3 15-1
7 7 Rockabilly Charm Dakota A Jackson Victoria K D'Alessandro 1:53.4 1-9-3 6-1
8 8 Rock On Line Anthony John Verruso Symon Spicer 4-9-6 15-1
9 9 Camlachie Chrome Joseph D Lee Cote J Keim 1:55.2 5-5-10 12-1
10 10 Mariner Seelster Tony S Beltrami Travis M Alexander 1:52.3 1-1-8 3-1
AE1 Arnie's Army Tony A Ciuffetelli Tony A Ciuffetelli 2-8-3 0-0

Claiming Handicap $11,000 - $15,000 PPs Drawn According to Base Price

Purse: $10,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Concur David S Miller Robert J Ginsburg 5-5-3 6-1
2 2 A B Collins Braxten B Boyd Carl Tirella 6-4-4 15-1
3 3 Kimani N Todd P McCarthy Michael Annunziata 1:57.0 5-4-8 8-1
4 4 Golden Gesture Corey Callahan Paul Blumenfeld 1:53.2 7-10-10 6-1
5 5 Racing Money Jason James Bartlett Kenneth S Tisa 1:53.3 2-2-3 9-2
6 6 Its Rockin Randy Dexter J Dunn Carl Tirella 4-4-8 10-1
7 7 Posh Onthe Beach A Jordan D Stratton Bill J Mac Kenzie 7-4-2 5-1
8 8 Needham Hanover Andrew John McCarthy Besim Odza 1:54.0 1-1-4 8-5

N/W $7,500 (N/W L2 $8,251) in Last 4 Starts AE: TM Rating 83 (N/W L2 83.5/2L4 84.33/2L9 85.33) or Less as of 2/27 Starters in Class Higher Than N/W $12,000 or a Winner of This Class or Higher in Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Hazyshadeofwinters Dexter J Dunn Per Engblom 1:58.1 6-2-1 4-1
2 2 Havehorswiltrvel N Ron L Cushing Heidi J Cushing 1:55.0 1-1-7 6-1
3 3 Kenobi Jordan D Stratton Mark D Beckwith 1:58.0 5-2-1 8-1
4 4 Dribbling Bi Todd P McCarthy Darran F Cassar 1:54.3 1-10-5 12-1
5 5 Sidd Finch David S Miller Irwin T Rosenthal 1:54.4 5-9-3 7-2
6 6 Candy Bomber Jim Marohn Ron Coyne 1:58.1 1-5-4 6-1
7 7 Global Believer S Andrew John McCarthy Per Engblom 8-7-4 5-2
8 8 Bluebird Bishop Corey Callahan Christopher A Lakata 1:55.1 7-5-8 10-1

N/W $5,000 (NJSO or N/W L2 $5,500) Last 4 Starts Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $8,500 or a Winner of This Class or Higher in Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $10,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Mindtrip Braxten B Boyd Bruce K Lauer 9-5-7 15-1
2 2 Mister Donald A Dexter J Dunn Darran F Cassar 7-2-6 3-1
3 3 Tito Rocks Andrew John McCarthy Robert W Cleary 2-5-3 10-1
4 4 Leon David Tyler J Miller Travis R Kolaczynski 1:52.4 8-1-5 15-1
5 5 Duddie's Lor David S Miller Michael D Posner 9-7-2 6-1
6 6 Jagger Rocks Scott Richard Zeron Megan M Scran 1:50.2 4-1-10 6-1
7 7 De Los Cielos Deo Jordan D Stratton Besim Odza 1:52.2 5-1-X 8-1
8 8 Dontpassme Hanover Andy Ray Miller Mark A Harder 2-5-7 12-1
9 9 Torrid Saint A Jason James Bartlett Jimmy J Nickerson 7-3-10 5-1
10 10 Bettor Not Talk Todd P McCarthy Juan M Cano 5-6-4 4-1

MADC 2

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Fire Light Robert J Krivelin Dan J Morrissey 1:55.3 6-1-9 12-1
2 2 Bicorne Hanover Tony S Beltrami Nicole Dicostanzo 8-5-3 7-2
3 3 Passa-Grille Beach Cameron M Capone Cameron M Capone 1:53.1 1-9-7 6-1
4 4 Somiki Ryan Inglis Justin M Sodano 1:52.1 1-4-8 10-1
5 5 Big Bad Bill Joseph D Lee Julius S Czermann 4-9-9 3-1
6 6 Jo Pa's Warrior James B Slendorn Michael E Eaton 4-5-3 8-1
7 7 Sunshine's Finest William J Clark Tom R Shay 1:52.1 1-6-6 9-2
8 8 Yayas Hot Spot N Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Shane Peter Tritton 1:54.1 7-3-1 15-1
9 9 Yer So Bad Anthony John Verruso Symon Spicer 8-7-4 12-1
10 10 Lou Ed Zeppelin Dakota A Jackson Michael Annunziata 4-10-8 10-1

N/W $10,000 in Last 4 Starts AE: TMR 85 (N/W L2 85.5/2L4 86) or Less as of 2/27 or N/W 6 (N/W L2 7) Extended PM Races Life AE: N/W $14,000 (N/W 2L8 $16,000) in Last 4 May Enter and Draw Outside

Purse: $15,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Little Expensive Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller 1:53.3 2-6-2 2-1
2 2 City Of Hope David S Miller David M Dewhurst 1:57.2 3-1-2 10-1
3 3 Outside The Fire Scott Richard Zeron Anette Lorentzon 1:53.2 1-4-7 8-1
4 4 Betterinpinehurst Andrew John McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 1:54.4 1-8-6 3-1
5 5 King Alphonso Jason James Bartlett Per Engblom 1:54.0 3-2-3 6-1
6 6 Chapheart Yannick Gingras Mark D Beckwith 2:00.2 1-4-2 8-1
7 7 Nextroundsonme Todd P McCarthy Jenny J Melander 1:54.1 4-2-5 7-2

TRACKMASTER SERIES - FINAL Top Money Winners from TMR 80.01 Series

Purse: $16,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Johnny Badlands David S Miller Michael D Burke 3-8-4 10-1
2 2 Muscle Factory A Jason James Bartlett Shane Peter Tritton 6-2-7 8-1
3 3 Lovethewayyoulie Stacy L Chiodo Stacy L Chiodo 1:52.4 10-1-2 15-1
4 4 Homestretch Wes Dexter J Dunn Richard Johnson 1:52.4 3-2-1 5-1
5 5 Boiler Maker Jim R Pantaleano Crissy M Crissman-Bier 4-6-9 12-1
6 6 Warrawee Total Troy C Beyer Eddie M Sager 1:51.1 1-4-2 9-2
7 7 Mask On Mask Off Scott Richard Zeron Mike C Watson 2-5-7 6-1
8 8 Better Than Some Tyler J Miller Edwin Alberto Quevedo 1:52.0 9-1-1 8-1
9 9 Jk Standingovation Braxten B Boyd Cameron M Capone 7-5-7 15-1
10 10 Trente Deo Andrew John McCarthy Dakota A Jackson 1:51.1 1-1-10 5-2

5 Year Olds & Under Winners of 2 But Not More Than 4 (N/W L2 5) Extended PM Races Life AE: 5 YO & Under Claiming Price $50,000

Purse: $17,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Trumpster Blues William J Augustine William J Augustine 9-6-3 20-1
2 2 Tack Room Chatter Scott Richard Zeron Mark D Beckwith 1:56.1 1-2-1 10-1
3 3 Midnight Thunder Dexter J Dunn Shaun F Vallee 1:53.3 3-1-2 6-1
4 4 Motley Ray Braxten B Boyd Brandy L Wine 1:55.3 1-5-3 15-1
5 5 Sheer Terror Corey Callahan Joe J Holloway 1:52.0 1-2-1 2-1
6 6 Gretzky The Great Troy C Beyer Paul L Kelley 1:51.4 1-3-1 9-2
7 7 Third Pillar Andrew John McCarthy Michael A Calderone 5-8-5 15-1
8 8 No Words Patrick J Ryder Michael A Calderone 1:52.1 1-1-3 10-1
9 9 Battlefield Todd P McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 1:53.4 2-1-2 4-1
10 10 Flirtin Jk Yannick Gingras Michael D Burke 9-5-8 10-1
AE1 El Yerno Travis M Alexander 1:54.1 3-8-6 0-0

N/W $10,000 (N/W 2L4 $12,061) in Last 4 Starts AE: TMR 86.5 or Less as of 2/27 Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $17,500 or a Winner of This Class or Higher L/S N/E (Mares Drawn Inside)

Purse: $15,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Uptown Lady N Steve M Smith Karen A Garland 1:51.3 1-2-1 15-1
2 2 Early Action David S Miller Joe J Holloway 1:59.1 8-2-4 10-1
3 3 Boozer Yannick Gingras Mark D Beckwith 1:55.1 1-1-2 10-1
4 4 Primary Colors Jason James Bartlett Per Engblom 9-3-7 5-1
5 5 Caveman A Jordan D Stratton Jeff W Cullipher 1:56.1 7-3-1 10-1
6 6 Ideal Feeling Scott Richard Zeron Megan M Scran 1:52.3 8-4-4 4-1
7 7 Love Your Work A Dexter J Dunn Darran F Cassar 1:51.3 4-3-6 6-1
8 8 Beach Vibes Corey Callahan Bruce K Lauer 1:52.2 3-1-8 12-1
9 9 Loorrim Lake A Todd P McCarthy Paul Blumenfeld 1:52.2 8-1-9 6-1
10 10 My Pal Joe Andrew John McCarthy Alek R Chartrand 1:51.4 6-5-1 3-1

N/W $20,000 in Last 4 Starts AE: TM Rating 91.55 or Less as of 2/27

Purse: $23,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Eurobond Dexter J Dunn Per Engblom 1:56.1 1-3-1 7-2
2 2 Ferretti Andrew John McCarthy Anette Lorentzon 1:53.1 5-1-2 5-1
3 3 Dewey Arnold Braxten B Boyd David M Dewhurst 1:59.0 3-1-1 10-1
4 4 Swan Flyer Yannick Gingras Michael D Burke 1:55.3 1-1-1 3-1
5 5 Rich And Miserable Tyler L Buter Todd L Buter 1:55.0 1-8-1 6-1
6 6 Stable Genius Todd P McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 1:53.2 1-1-1 12-1
7 7 Toccoa Falls Jason James Bartlett Per Engblom 2-4-3 2-1

PLAY MEADOWLANDS SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 N/W $2,000 (NJSO or N/W L2 $2,251) in Last 4 Starts Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $5,000 in Last Start Ineligible AE: Leg 1 Starters (Final 3/9 - $14,000)

Purse: $8,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Racing Renegade Andrew John McCarthy Michael P Fiumenero 8-8-6 15-1
2 2 Hound On The Beach Todd P McCarthy Cameron M Capone 6-8-5 12-1
3 3 Darkknights Shadow Todd M O'Dea Todd M O'Dea 6-8-10 20-1
4 4 Vel Letsroll South William P Mann William P Mann 6-6-6 6-1
5 5 Air Guitar David S Miller Mark S Ford 2-5-7 3-1
6 6 Random Hanover Jordan D Stratton Cote J Keim 8-7-7 6-1
7 7 Caviart Rockland Jason James Bartlett Per Engblom 7-7-2 20-1
8 8 Incredible Badger Dexter J Dunn Edwin Alberto Quevedo 9-6-5 5-1
9 9 Rodman Troy C Beyer Michael E Eaton 7-4-8 9-2
10 10 Straight Up Cool Jim R Pantaleano Crissy M Crissman-Bier 1:54.3 9-3-7 10-1
11 [11 Jumping Jake Braxten B Boyd Thomas P Dicenzo 6-4-4 8-1

N/W $14,000 in Last 4 Starts or TM Rating 89.5 or Less as of 2/27 (N/W $10,000 (N/W 2L4 $12,061) in L4 Starts Drawn Inside) AE: TM Rating 91.4 or Less May Enter and Draw Outside

Purse: $23,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 American Dealer N Jordan D Stratton Linda J Toscano 2-4-3 5-1
2 2 Anothrmastrpiece N Jason James Bartlett Shane Peter Tritton 7-4-6 10-1
3 3 Mayhem Hanover Todd P McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 3-6-6 15-1
4 4 Captain Cowboy David S Miller Michael D Burke 3-7-5 6-1
5 5 Dragononthebeach Andrew John McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 1:51.3 1-5-1 10-1
6 6 Little Willy Scott Richard Zeron Mark D Beckwith 1:56.1 1-4-3 12-1
7 7 Stellar Yankee Jim R Pantaleano Cory Stratton 1:50.1 5-1-1 8-1
8 8 Stonebridge Reef Dexter J Dunn Chris J Ryder 1:51.0 3-3-1 9-2
9 9 Oakwood Paddy Ir Yannick Gingras Robert W Cleary 1:50.3 1-2-1 3-1
10 10 Jilliby Dynamite A Bradley W Chisholm R. Nifty J F Norman 1:52.3 3-1-6 8-1

N/W $7,500 (N/W L2 or NJSO $8,250) in Last 4 Starts AE: TM Rating 83 (N/W L2 83.5/2L4 84.33/2L9 85.33) or Less as of 2/27 Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $12,500 or a Winner of This Class or Higher in Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Kolby Two Step Andrew John McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 1:53.1 1-2-7 3-1
2 2 Nineteenth Man A Ron L Cushing Heidi J Cushing 1:53.1 6-3-3 5-1
3 3 Alta Blues A Dexter J Dunn Brett Douglas Bittle 1:51.2 9-8-1 4-1
4 4 Decision Day David S Miller Bruce N Saunders 1:51.0 5-1-4 6-1
5 5 Rockin On Venus Todd P McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 2-2-2 15-1
6 6 Sports Fan Jason James Bartlett Blake C Macintosh 1:55.0 1-2-5 8-1
7 7 Control Heaven Yannick Gingras Jeff W Cullipher 1:54.0 1-1-3 10-1
8 8 Noch Ten Jim R Pantaleano Michael P Fiumenero 1:57.0 2-6-3 10-1
9 9 Whole Lotta Lou Andy Ray Miller Stacy L Chiodo 1:51.4 1-3-6 12-1
10 10 Revolver N Jordan D Stratton Michael Shults 4-2-9 8-1

PLAY MEADOWLANDS SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 N/W $2,000 (NJSO or N/W L2 $2,251) in Last 4 Starts Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $5,000 in Last Start Ineligible AE: Leg 1 Starters (Final 3/9 - $14,000)

Purse: $8,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Hereittiz Jason James Bartlett Zach T Vickerson 3-9-3 10-1
2 2 Midnight Lightning Shaun F Vallee Shaun F Vallee 1:54.1 3-3-5 12-1
3 3 C-bet Hanover Dexter J Dunn Mark S Ford 6-7-7 6-1
4 4 Tankalicious Jim R Pantaleano Michael P Fiumenero 1:52.3 1-8-6 8-1
5 5 Prince Mcardle N Jordan D Stratton Izzy Estrada 7-5-5 5-1
6 6 Global Crush David S Miller Eddie M Sager 2-5-4 10-1
7 7 Always B Sweet Patrick J Ryder Michael A Calderone 5-5-9 15-1
8 8 Majorly Sexy A Andrew John McCarthy Shane Peter Tritton 1:53.1 1-5-3 3-1
9 9 Good Rockin Todd P McCarthy Symon Spicer 9-6-6 8-1
10 10 Imstaynalive Yannick Gingras Michael D Burke 6-8-7 4-1

Qualifier Entries For Saturday, March 02, 2024

Qualifier

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Amador David S Miller Joseph M King 2-5-4 0-0
2 2 Lindys Irishcream David S Miller Blake C Macintosh 4-2-9 0-0
3 3 Seven Sins Andrew John McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 2-1-5 0-0
4 4 Swans Eye Andy Ray Miller Rocco J Fava 8-5-9 0-0
5 5 Sonofamistery Marcus M Melander Marcus M Melander 5-9-1 0-0

Qualifier

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Swan Captain Andy Ray Miller Rocco J Fava 4-8-4 0-0
2 2 Good Faith Hanover Jason James Bartlett Per Engblom 4-5-6 0-0
3 3 Green Pastures Todd P McCarthy Per Engblom 3-5-4 0-0
4 4 Deadline Hall Todd P McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 3-3-1 0-0
5 5 Dyladmar Andrew John McCarthy Paula C Wellwood 4-1-2 0-0
6 6 Lava Field Andrew John McCarthy Jeff W Cullipher 3-1-1 0-0

Qualifier - Horses & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 National Sport Andrew John McCarthy Bill J Mac Kenzie 9-9-9 0-0
2 2 Red Right Hand Josert J Fonseca Nancy C Takter 3-9-3 0-0
3 3 Caviart Luca Yannick Gingras Michael D Burke 7-2-4 0-0
4 4 Linedrive Hanover Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 7-1-3 0-0
5 5 Gazoo Scott Richard Zeron Michael P Kimelman 6-3-3 0-0
6 6 A Fair Ol Dance N Yannick Gingras Michael D Burke 1-1-2 0-0

Qualifier - Fillies & Mares

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Beach Cowgirl Yannick Gingras Michael D Burke 1:54.1 1-1-2 0-0
2 2 Lunch Money Andrew John McCarthy Robert W Cleary 6-4 0-0
3 3 Our Shell Belle Todd P McCarthy Tom R Shay 6-7-5 0-0
4 4 Super Girl Todd P McCarthy Mark A Harder 8-9-1 0-0
5 5 Anna's Wish Andrew John McCarthy Richard Johnson 1:53.2 1-9-5 0-0
6 6 Paige Perfect David S Miller Bruce N Saunders 7-3-6 0-0

Qualifier - 3 & 4 Year Old Horses & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 The Opener Andrew John McCarthy Bruce N Saunders 10-10-10 0-0
2 2 Write Me A Rose Andrew John McCarthy Darran F Cassar 2-4-1 0-0
3 3 Rush In Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 0-0
4 4 Tenacious Hanover Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 0-0
5 5 Mccrunch Josert J Fonseca Nancy C Takter 0-0
6 6 Lootable Cote J Keim Cote J Keim 5-4-2 0-0
7 7 T Dog Scott Richard Zeron Michael P Kimelman 1-3-6 0-0