Entries

  

NEW JERSEY SIRE STAKES 2 Year Old Fillies - 1st Leg (Declaration Fee - $500)

Purse: $30,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Canadian Ballet Yannick Gingras Nancy C Takter 3 8-1
2 2 Make Sweet Magic Todd P McCarthy Nik R Drennan 6-5 15-1
3 3 Fox Valley Adele Marcus Drew Miller Erv M Miller 1:53.1 1-1 3-1
4 4 Odds On Super Star Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 4-3 6-1
5 5 Anna's Wish Andrew John McCarthy Christopher J Freck 3 12-1
6 6 Lazin On The Beach Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller 2-5 8-1
7 7 Wall Of Blue Tim A Tetrick Jim T King 2-2 7-2
8 8 Countess Mara Bryson T Dunning John R Pyott 2:00.2 1-5 10-1
9 9 Showmemagic David S Miller Jeff W Cullipher 2:00.0 1-2 4-1
10 SCR Girlonthebillboard Jason E Moore 6 15-1

2 Year Olds Colts & Geldings

Purse: $17,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, DAILY DOUBLE

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 D'apper Tim A Tetrick Lucas Wallin 1:55.0 1 5-2
2 2 Paramount Legend N Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 2 7-2
3 3 Rose Run Yankee Marcus Drew Miller Erv M Miller 2:00.3 1-3 4-1
4 4X M Maurrone Yannick Gingras Jeff W Cullipher 1:59.3 4-1 10-1
5 5 Help Page David S Miller John R Butenschoen 2:01.0 1 8-1
6 6 El Lincoln Dexter J Dunn Ake Svanstedt 4 10-1
7 7 Purple Lord Corey Callahan John R Butenschoen 2 5-1
8 8 Chef Rocco Mark J Macdonald Ray W Schnittker 3-5 15-1

NEW JERSEY SIRE STAKES 2 Year Old Colts & Geldings (Declaration Fee - $500)

Purse: $30,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Bettoruptheante Jack W Pelling Brett G Pelling 3-3 8-1
2 2 Barry J Marcus Drew Miller Erv M Miller 4-4 15-1
3 3 Lifes A Puzzle Tim A Tetrick Jim T King 1:50.4 1-1 3-1
4 4 Shou-lao Yannick Gingras Bruce N Saunders 6-3 15-1
5 5 Vici Todd P McCarthy Brett G Pelling 1:58.2 1-3 6-1
6 6 Country Courtesy Montrell S Teague Clyde J Francis 1:57.0 4-1 10-1
7 7 Voukefalas Jordan D Stratton Michael J Russo 1:56.1 1-2 7-2
8 8 Rising Star Deo David S Miller Jeff W Cullipher 5-6 15-1
9 9 Handlelikeaporsche Dexter J Dunn Chris J Ryder 2:00.3 2-1 9-2
10 10 Simply Fast Andrew John McCarthy Jacob T Hartline 2-4 8-1
11 [11 Lootable Scott Richard Zeron Cote J Keim 5-4 15-1
12 [SCR Undeniablebluechip Robert W Cleary 2-5-4 8-1

NEW JERSEY SIRE STAKES 2 Year Old Fillies (Declaration Fee - $500)

Purse: $30,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, PICK 3

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Queen Sun Ryser Joe R Bongiorno Symon Spicer 3-5 8-1
2 2 Twin B Allure David S Miller Ron Coyne 3-4 9-2
3 3 Twin B High Tech Marcus Drew Miller Erv M Miller 4 15-1
4 4 Brazen Raisin Mark N Sheridan John R Pyott 6-6 15-1
5 5 Ucandoit Blue Chip Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 1:51.4 2-2-3 3-1
6 6 Devilish Dreams Andrew John McCarthy Noel M Daley 1:57.2 1-4 7-2
7 7 Get Answers Yannick Gingras Andrew J Stafford 4-4 15-1
8 8 Alexa's Fantasy Todd P McCarthy Aaron J Lambert 4-4 10-1
9 9 Lisa Lane Patrick J Ryder Chris J Ryder 1:57.4 2-1 4-1
10 10 Ys Sensationalcity Braxten B Boyd Sabrina M Shaw 4-2 15-1

TMR 70 (N/W L3 70.5/L5 71) or Less as of 6/21 AE: Optional Claiming $5,000 New Jersey Sired or Owned

Purse: $8,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, 20 CENT PICK 5

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 English Rose N Tyler J Miller Edwin Alberto Quevedo 2:00.1 6-10-10 12-1
2 2 Shaving Mug Corey Callahan Julius S Czermann 1:52.4 4-1-4 4-1
3 3 Like A Cowboy Andy Ray Miller Michael Polhemus 1:56.4 9-9-1 9-2
4 4 S Mckee Mark J Macdonald Juan M Cano 1:57.1 4-2-6 3-1
5 5 Rockin Indy Scott Richard Zeron Edwin Alberto Quevedo 1:53.3 8-8-6 6-1
6 6 Six Day Wars Braxten B Boyd Izzy Estrada 2:00.4 2-6-8 7-2
7 7 Rancousy Troy C Beyer Katie Gangell 4-5-8 10-1
8 8 Rockin Roger Vincent A Ginsburg Pauline Mac Donald 1:56.4 7-1-2 15-1

"INSIDE HARNESS" SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 F&M N/W $3,000 (N/W L4 $3,671) in Last 5 Starts Starters Higher Than N/W $6,000 in L/S N/E AE: Leg 1 Starters AE: TMR 76.5 (N/W L3 77/L5 77.5) or Less as of 6/21

Purse: $11,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, PICK 3

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Marvelous Kiss Corey Callahan Mike C Watson 1:51.2 5-1-4 12-1
2 2 P L Notorious Daryl Thiessen Justin M Sodano 1:54.0 3-2-2 6-1
3 3 Dandy Idea Marcus Drew Miller Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan 1:56.0 8-2-5 8-1
4 4 Brush N Crush Braxten B Boyd Izzy Estrada 1:53.0 2-5-2 5-1
5 5 Uptown Lady N Steve M Smith Karen A Garland 1:51.3 1-3-6 2-1
6 6 Ooh Real Good Scott Richard Zeron William M Wiggins 6-2-4 15-1
7 7 Little Honeybadger Mark J Macdonald Michael D Posner 1:56.2 3-7-5 15-1
8 8 Phelgon Vincent A Ginsburg Jennifer L Bongiorno 1:51.3 4-3-9 4-1
9 9 Lightning Leia Andy Ray Miller Travis M Alexander 1:53.2 1-1-1 7-2

GSY 1

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Illini Duke Newton (Yogi) M Sheridan Izzy Estrada 1:58.3 2-7-7 7-2
2 2 Causway McKenzie I Sowers Marianna C Monaco 1:57.1 4-5-10 8-1
3 3 Rock To Glory Bruno Chiodo Stacy L Chiodo 1:54.1 8-7-5 15-1
4 4 Deseronto Dakota A Jackson Dakota A Jackson 1:58.3 4-9-5 15-1
5 5 Bytheway Hanover Cote J Keim Cote J Keim 1:53.1 5-4-9 12-1
6 6 Rufo Tony S Beltrami Julius S Czermann 1:57.4 6-6-2 10-1
7 7 Casino Bags Anso John L Calabrese Dan J Morrissey 1:53.3 3-1-8 3-1
8 8 Texican N Daniel R Figliolino Karen A Garland 1:56.0 2-5-2 4-1
9 9 Waves Of Fire A David Andrew Yarock Michael Annunziata 1:53.0 8-4-5 15-1
10 10 Svengali Mark A Silva Mark A Silva 1:52.1 9-1-4 10-1

"INSIDE HARNESS" SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 F&M N/W $3,000 (N/W L4 $3,671) in Last 5 Starts Starters Higher N/W $6,000 in L/S N/E AE: Leg 1 Starters AE: TMR 76.5 (N/W L3 77/L5 77.5) or Less as of 6/21

Purse: $11,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, PICK 3, 20 CENT PICK 6

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Know Your Roll Corey Callahan Bruce K Lauer 1:54.1 1-8-7 4-1
2 2 Betabcool N Andy Ray Miller Michael Annunziata 1:58.4 5-6-7 12-1
3 3 Trizzle Trazzle Tyler J Miller Scott D Di Domenico 1:55.4 7-5-2 3-1
4 4 Hey Hey Dbay Steve M Smith Thomas F Corelli 1:56.4 4-6-5 10-1
5 5 Mistatude Braxten B Boyd Jake Leamon 9-3-2 6-1
6 6 So Delightful Marcus Drew Miller Jeff W Cullipher 1:53.2 4-6-3 7-2
7 7 Be Best Scott Richard Zeron Frank Calcagni 1:54.1 7-6-3 10-1
8 8 Sale El Sol Harry A Landy Harry A Landy 5-5-6 15-1
9 9 Alkippe Mark J Macdonald Michael D Posner 1:53.2 2-7-4 5-1

GSY 1

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Peter Pumpkineater James B Slendorn Bruce K Lauer 1:54.1 9-2-6 7-2
2 2 Loud Brazilian Michael P Kimelman Michael P Kimelman 6-7-8 8-1
3 3 Test Ride Anthony John Verruso Symon Spicer 1:57.4 7-7-10 10-1
4 4 Jerrytone John L Calabrese James A Petruccelli 1:56.4 5-6-3 9-2
5 5 Mr Carrotts Kubi Michael Erzene Kubi Michael Erzene 5-5-7 15-1
6 6 Scrappin Gold Joseph Pennacchio Travis M Alexander 1:54.2 8-7-7 8-1
7 7 Kingofthejungle David Glasser Mike C Watson 1:53.4 3-6-3 3-1
8 8 Takeittotheface David Andrew Yarock Symon Spicer 1:54.3 7-10-2 12-1
9 9 Master Conrad Bruno Chiodo Stacy L Chiodo 1:55.3 7-6-5 10-1
10 10 Haymitch Marianna C Monaco Marianna C Monaco 1:54.3 11-6-4 15-1

TrackMaster Rating 74 (N/W L3 74.5/L5 75.36) or Less as of 6/21 Optional Claiming $7,500

Purse: $8,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, PICK 3, PICK 4

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Final Justice Marcus Drew Miller Julius S Czermann 2:01.2 8-4-3 15-1
2 2 Doctor Bb Mark J Macdonald Tom R Shay 1:52.4 7-6-3 10-1
3 3 Purple Sky Corey Callahan Edwin Alberto Quevedo 1:56.2 6-5-9 15-1
4 4 Royal Courtier Steve M Smith Pauline Mac Donald 2-4-7 8-1
5 5 Mannys Too Special Troy C Beyer Owen C Eiler 1:55.3 10-7-X 15-1
6 6 Deerfield Beach Braxten B Boyd Izzy Estrada 1:53.3 2-3-5 3-1
8 7 Im A Director N Andy Ray Miller Michael Polhemus 3-8-3 7-2
9 8 It's Rigged Scott Richard Zeron Juan M Cano 3-2-3 4-1
SCR Its Rockin Randy Paul N Fusco 1:52.4 9-8-8 0-0
7 SCR Big Bad Bill Paul N Fusco 1:59.1 4-8-8 6-1

GSY/PRO

Purse: $14,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 20 CENT SURVIVOR PICK 7

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Bronsons Delight Juan M Cano Juan M Cano 1:57.1 2-3-4 3-1
2 2 Mv Ok Palacio Br David Glasser Rob W Harmon 1:52.0 10-1-7 7-2
3 3 Midnight Lightning Johnathan P Ahle Shaun F Vallee 1:53.0 5-4-2 10-1
5 4 Ferdinand A James B Slendorn Kelvin J Harrison 1:54.2 6-2-6 8-1
6 5 Settlemoir Andy Ray Miller Michael Annunziata 1:54.4 6-7-5 15-1
7 6 Vintage Gal Braxten B Boyd Brandon L Mongiello 1:52.4 8-3-3 15-1
8 7 Chief Of Staff Scott Richard Zeron Shawn M Simons 1:53.2 1-3-3 5-1
9 8 Bruce's Magic Corey Callahan Bruce K Lauer 5-4-8 12-1
10 9 Windsong Jack Mark J Macdonald Edwin Alberto Quevedo 1:51.3 10-7-7 10-1
4 SCR Doc Semalu Symon Spicer 1:56.2 2-8-10 9-2

TRACKMASTER SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 TrackMaster Rating 77 (N/W L3 77.5/2L5 78.33) or Less as of 6/21 AE: Leg 1 Starters

Purse: $11,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA, PICK 3

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Brigadoon Steve M Smith Edwin Alberto Quevedo 1:51.1 1-1-8 3-1
2 2 Captain's Reign Andy Ray Miller Dakota A Jackson 1:52.4 5-3-4 12-1
3 3 Bell Family Braxten B Boyd Aaron J Lambert 1:50.4 2-7-4 8-1
4 4 What The Luck Corey Callahan Izzy Estrada 1:51.3 1-1-1 5-2
5 5 Just Wave Goodbye Scott Richard Zeron Anthony W Regina 1:58.1 3-5-2 10-1
6 6 Rockabilly Charm Yannick Gingras Victoria K D'Alessandro 1:52.3 2-3-2 8-1
7 7 Galactic Galleon N Mark J Macdonald Johnathan P Ahle 1:52.4 7-8-1 15-1
8 8 Fourboltmane Marcus Drew Miller Julius S Czermann 1:51.4 1-6-3 5-1
9 9 Cliffhanger Vincent A Ginsburg Paul N Fusco 1:52.3 1-4-4 8-1

N/W $7,500 (N/W L2 or F&M $8,625) in Last 5 Starts AE: TMR 82.3 or Less as of 6/21 3 Year Old Fillies Drawn Inside

Purse: $12,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, 10 CENT SUPERFECTA

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Brickhouse Babe Mark J Macdonald Ray W Schnittker 1:56.1 5-3-5 8-1
10 10X Gotwuteverittakes Daryl Thiessen Ricky A Bucci 1:53.3 6-1-9 9-2
2 2 Zlatan Vincent A Ginsburg Paul N Fusco 1:54.0 1-4-5 10-1
3 3 Tequila N Roses Scott Richard Zeron Teresa R Willabus 1:54.1 1-7-1 5-1
4 4 Chiplosive Braxten B Boyd Jeff W Cullipher 1:53.0 7-9-7 3-1
5 5 Deltasun A Corey Callahan Andrew S Harris 1:53.3 4-7-4 7-2
6 6X Steuben Hanover Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:53.4 5-8-5 6-1
7 7 Kasha V Marcus Drew Miller Thomas F Corelli 1:56.3 5-7-1 15-1
8 8 Henderson Seelster Andy Ray Miller Paul R Stafford 1:53.3 1-4-8 10-1
9 9 Spirit Of Deo Steve M Smith John R Butenschoen 1:53.2 4-6-2 15-1

"INSIDE HARNESS" SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 3 Year Old Colts & Geldings N/W 2 (N/W L3 or NJSO 3) Extended PM Races or $22,500 Life AE: Leg 1 Starters

Purse: $17,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 mile
WPS, EXACTA, TRIFECTA, LATE DOUBLE, PICK 3, LATE PICK 4, 20 CENT PICK 6, 10 CENT HI-5

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Stride The Hill Vincent A Ginsburg Jim A Campbell 1:54.1 1-4-7 3-1
2 2 Finn Palema Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 1:52.1 4-1-1 8-1
3 3 Abruzzo Marcus Drew Miller Erv M Miller 1:56.0 6-1-2 15-1
4 4 Livingontherail Mark J Macdonald Ron J Burke 2:00.2 3-7-7 10-1
5 5 Classic Hill Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 2-10-8 4-1
6 6 Grizzly Bare Andy Ray Miller Ron J Burke 1:58.0 6-7-1 9-2
7 7 Troycen Scott Richard Zeron Harry A Landy 2-3-6 10-1
8 8 Street Smarts Corey Callahan Thomas Cancelliere 1:54.4 1-1-4 5-1
9 9 Frank The Elder Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:53.4 2-1-4 7-2
10 10 Fight Song Troy C Beyer Katie Gangell 4-3-3 15-1
11 [11 A New Leader Braxten B Boyd Bruce N Saunders 1:56.4 7-8-6 10-1
12 [12X Feast Day Steve M Smith John R Butenschoen 5-6-4 15-1

"INSIDE HARNESS" SERIES - FINAL Top Money Winners from N/W $10,500 Cd Series

Purse: $30,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 I'm A Big Deal Andy Ray Miller Virgil V Morgan 1:49.3 1-1-6 7-2
2 2 Tulhurstsantanna A Scott Richard Zeron Erv M Miller 1:50.0 6-9-1 15-1
3 3 On The Cards N Joe R Bongiorno Ron J Burke 2-4-5 9-2
4 4 Caviart Luca Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:51.0 1-3-2 3-1
5 5 Passa-Grille Beach Brian J Sears Mark F Capone 1:53.2 3-2-7 10-1
6 6 Mark Witha K David S Miller Travis M Alexander 1:50.3 5-1-6 10-1
7 7 Whole Lotta Lou Mark J Macdonald Stacy L Chiodo 1:49.3 2-2-2 5-2
8 8 Shnitzledosomethin Tim A Tetrick Ron J Burke 1:54.1 3-2-4 8-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Mares - 3rd Leg (Declaration Fee - $800)

Purse: $40,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Big City Pearl Lewayne L Miller Susan Marie Miller 1:53.1 1-9-5 5-1
2 2 Herculisa David S Miller Virgil V Morgan 1:52.1 6-1-1 2-1
3 3 Cindy Michelle Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 1:55.1 2-3-2 4-1
4 4 Hp Mama B Tim A Tetrick Benoit O Baillargeon 1:52.3 10-1-4 12-1
5 5 Bella Bellini Dexter J Dunn R. Nifty J F Norman 1:51.2 3-1-3 7-5

TRACKMASTER SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 TrackMaster Rating 77 (N/W L3 77.5/2L5 78.33) or Less as of 6/21 AE: Leg 1 Starters

Purse: $11,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Bngs Express Tyler J Miller Edwin Alberto Quevedo 4-2-3 15-1
2 2 Bilbo Hanover Andrew John McCarthy Mike C Watson 1:53.3 8-3-1 6-1
3 3 Air Guitar Yannick Gingras Mark S Ford 1:52.1 8-3-1 9-2
4 4 Henrico Joe R Bongiorno Jennifer L Bongiorno 1:53.1 9-5-3 7-2
5 5 Sunshine's Finest Todd P McCarthy Tom R Shay 1:51.3 5-6-6 3-1
6 6 A B Collins Mark J Macdonald Carl Tirella 9-6-3 12-1
7 7 Snoopy Snoop Dexter J Dunn Veronica R Merton 1:57.0 1-5-5 10-1
8 8 Cold Decked David S Miller Dakota A Jackson 1:54.4 8-7-5 8-1
9 9 Lanas Desire Corey Callahan Laurie J Molnar 7-4-3 15-1
10 10 Elrama N Tim A Tetrick Terry P Di Cicco 3-6-5 8-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Open - 3rd Leg (Declaration Fee - $1,000)

Purse: $50,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Venerate Andy Ray Miller Carter J Pinske 1:51.1 4-5-1 5-1
2 2 Mycrownmykingdom James A Macdonald Luc Blais 1:52.4 5-4-1 15-1
3 3 Storm Is Raging Tim A Tetrick Ron J Burke 1:52.1 1-1-1 7-2
4 4 Rattle My Cage Yannick Gingras Ake Svanstedt 1:50.2 1-1-2 5-2
5 5 Balenciaga Mark J Macdonald Paul L Kelley 1:52.2 1-1-4 10-1
6 6 Cuatro De Julio Andrew John McCarthy Marie C Ortolan Bar 1:51.1 1-2-10 9-5
7 7 Delayed Hanover Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 4-2-3 6-1

5 & Under N/W 4 (FM/N/W L3 5) Ext. PM Races Life AE: N/W 6 (FM/N/W L3 7) Ext. PM Races Life May Enter and Draw Outside

Purse: $18,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Tachyon Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 1:54.1 1-8-1 12-1
2 2 Letsdoit S Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 1:53.3 4-1-4 8-1
3 3 Gracelyn Hanover Corey Callahan John R Butenschoen 1:52.2 1-5-4 6-1
4 4 Yanaba Andrew John McCarthy Dan R Daley 1:53.1 1-2-1 4-1
5 5 Shinkansen Dexter J Dunn Kelvin J Harrison 1:52.1 8-1-4 15-1
6 6 Molotov Cocktail Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 1:54.4 6-1-1 5-1
7 7 Raised By Lindy Yannick Gingras Domenico Cecere 1:53.3 1-1-2 7-2
8 8 King Of The North Mark J Macdonald Ray W Schnittker 3-2-5 3-1
9 9 B A Superhero Tim A Tetrick Lucas Wallin 1:54.0 5-3-1 8-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Mares - 3rd Leg (Declaration Fee - $800)

Purse: $40,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Test Of Faith David S Miller Brett G Pelling 1:49.4 1-1-2 8-5
2 2 Chase Lounge Matt Don Kakaley Scott D Di Domenico 1:52.0 2-6-3 15-1
3 3 Mikala George Brennan Nik R Drennan 1:49.1 1-1-1 7-2
4 4 Grace Hill Andrew John McCarthy R. Nifty J F Norman 1:52.0 3-8-3 10-1
5 5 Scarlett Hanover Tim A Tetrick Ron J Burke 1:49.4 1-4-4 8-1
6 6 Oakwoodanabella Ir Todd P McCarthy Brian D Brown 1:49.4 8-1-1 4-1
7 7 Fire Start Hanover Dexter J Dunn R. Nifty J F Norman 1:55.1 2-4-2 5-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Open - 3rd Leg (Declaration Fee - $1,000)

Purse: $50,000.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Ambassador Hanover Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 4-3-7 10-1
2 2 Ahundreddollarbill Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:50.2 1-2-7 3-1
3 3 Inaminute Hanover James A Macdonald Luc Blais 4-3-4 6-1
4 4 Sonofamistery Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 1:52.1 2-4-1 5-1
5 5 Take All Comers Tim A Tetrick Jim A Campbell 1:53.4 2-1-4 4-1
6 6 Dee's Red Delicous Matt Don Kakaley Travis M Alexander 1:55.0 3-3-6 10-1
7 7 Logan Park David S Miller Robert Don Fellows 1:53.0 1-1-5 7-2
8 8 Incommunicado Yannick Gingras Ake Svanstedt 1:52.2 5-7-1 12-1

3 Year Old Colts & Geldings N/W 4 Extended PM Races Life (Late Closer or Wins $10,000 or Less 1st Money Not Counted)

Purse: $25,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Syracuse Express Mark J Macdonald Jessica L Okusko 1:53.3 7-4-1 15-1
2 2 Loukes Perry Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:52.3 2-7-5 9-2
3 3 Captainryanmichael Brian J Sears Joe C Pavia 1:51.2 1-8-2 3-1
4 4 Code Cracker Tim A Tetrick Ron J Burke 1:51.2 1-1-5 5-1
5 5 Caughtinalandslide Corey Callahan Bruce N Saunders 1:54.0 5-4-7 15-1
6 6 Captaingiddyupngo Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 1:54.1 4-2-6 7-2
7 7 The Claw Andrew John McCarthy Jake Leamon 1:53.1 1-4-2 15-1
8 8 Shake It Matt Don Kakaley Chris J Ryder 1:51.2 4-8-2 6-1
9 9 Hecandancencruise David S Miller Mark A Harder 2-3-2 10-1
10 10 Pompeo Hanover Todd P McCarthy Jake Leamon 1:54.0 1-2-8 15-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Open - 3rd Leg (Declaration Fee - $1,000)

Purse: $50,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Carbine Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:47.4 1-1-1 5-2
2 2 Southwind Gendry Tim A Tetrick Ron J Burke 3-5-3 6-1
3 3 Whichwaytothebeach George Brennan Garry M Merner 1:51.3 4-6-3 8-1
4 4 Charlie May David S Miller Steve M Carter 1:48.3 1-7-3 3-1
5 5 Bettors Donttell Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:47.3 2-3-1 5-1
6 6 One Eight Hundred Dexter J Dunn Nancy C Takter 1:50.0 2-3-6 4-1
7 7 As Always Brian J Sears Per Engblom 1:50.1 5-3-1 15-1
8 8 Billy Clyde Mark J Macdonald Ray W Schnittker 2-6-4 15-1

"INSIDE HARNESS" SERIES - Leg 2 of 2 N/W $20,000 (NJSO $22,000N/W 2L5 $24,651) L5 AE: TM Rating 92 (N/W L3 92.5/L5 93) or Less as of 6/21 or N/W 10 (N/W L3 11) Ext. PM Races Life AE: Leg 1 Starters

Purse: $25,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Mr Ds Rock Matt Don Kakaley Travis M Alexander 1:50.3 7-3-6 15-1
2 2 J M Mandamin Vincent A Ginsburg Jennifer L Bongiorno 1:50.0 1-5-3 8-1
3 3 Primary Colors Corey Callahan John R Butenschoen 1:48.0 3-1-2 7-2
4 4 Backstreet Shadow Tim A Tetrick Ron J Burke 1:50.2 4-6-4 9-2
5 5 Undrthsouthrnsun N Joe R Bongiorno Jennifer L Bongiorno 1:49.4 5-1-1 3-1
6 6 Bllack Hole George Brennan Scott D Di Domenico 2-2-7 8-1
7 7 Whitecookie Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:49.1 1-2-3 5-1
8 8 Stone Hanover Scott Richard Zeron Joe C Pavia 1:49.2 6-2-2 6-1
9 9 Lake Charles Mark J Macdonald Amanda Kelley 1:51.3 3-6-1 10-1
10 10 Jack's Legend N Dexter J Dunn R. Nifty J F Norman 1:51.2 10-X-3 8-1
11 [11 Casual Cool Brian J Sears Daniel Renaud 1:48.4 8-1-5 15-1
12 [12 Ultimaroca Todd P McCarthy Ron J Burke 1:49.4 6-1-5 10-1

GRADUATE SERIES 4 Year Old Open - 3rd Leg (Declaration Fee - $1,000)

Purse: $50,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 American Courage Matt Don Kakaley Travis M Alexander 1:49.4 1-3-2 6-1
2 2 Lou's Pearlman Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:50.4 5-8-6 10-1
3 3 I'll Drink To That David S Miller Chris J Ryder 1:49.1 3-1-5 10-1
4 4 Rockyroad Hanover Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:50.4 4-5-1 3-1
5 5 Linedrive Hanover James A Macdonald Anthony B Beaton 1:49.0 2-4-1 4-1
6 6 Bulldog Hanover Dexter J Dunn Noel M Daley 1:48.2 1-1-4 5-2
7 7 Abuckabett Hanover Tim A Tetrick Tony P Alagna 1:50.0 2-3-1 5-1
8 8 Natameri Mark J Macdonald Jessica L Okusko 1:50.4 1-1-1 15-1

3 Year Old Fillies N/W 2 (N/W L3 or NJSO 3) Extended PM Races or $22,500 Lifetime (Maidens Drawn Inside)

Purse: $14,500.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Pink Coco Chanel Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 1:52.3 2-5-1 3-1
2 2 Cowboy Crushn Joe R Bongiorno Ron J Burke 3-5-6 8-1
3 3 Vivian's Crown David S Miller Fred S Corelli 8-6-3 15-1
4 4 Dancin On The Wall Yannick Gingras Domenico Cecere 1:55.0 7-3-1 6-1
5 5 Peyton Hanover Tim A Tetrick Marcus M Melander 1:54.4 4-6-2 7-2
6 6 Penelope J Todd P McCarthy Linda J Toscano 5-2-4 4-1
7 7 Unleashed Kemp Matt Don Kakaley Noel M Daley 1:56.4 6-7-2 15-1
8 8 Magnolia Volo Mark J Macdonald James F Marshall 2:01.4 6-8-6 15-1
9 9 You're Dead To Me Corey Callahan Thomas Cancelliere 4-2-2 10-1
10 10 Quaint Scott Richard Zeron Noel M Daley 1:59.2 3-4-2 10-1

N/W $14,500 (NJSO $15,400) in Last 5 Starts (Claiming Money Not Counted) AE: TM Rating 89.55 (N/W L/S 90.15) or Less as of 6/21 Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $22,500 in Last Start Ineligible

Purse: $18,000.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Somebaddude Tim A Tetrick Jennifer L Bongiorno 1:49.0 2-1-1 4-1
2 2 Shake That House Dexter J Dunn Chris J Ryder 1:48.4 8-3-1 3-1
3 3 Town Gossip Joe R Bongiorno Jennifer L Bongiorno 1:50.4 1-2-2 7-2
4 4 Hurrikane Emperor Mark J Macdonald John Paul Mc Dermott 1:51.0 1-4-1 5-1
5 5 De Los Cielos Deo Yannick Gingras Ron J Burke 1:49.3 6-6-2 6-1
6 6 Hail Christian N Todd P McCarthy Brett G Pelling 1:49.3 4-4-7 8-1
7 7 Rockin On Venus Corey Callahan John R Butenschoen 1:49.0 4-7-8 15-1
8 8 Alta Engen A George Brennan Nik R Drennan 1:49.4 4-5-8 10-1

N/W $10,500 in Last 5 Starts AE: TMR 87 (NJSO or 4 Yo 88.35) ) or Less as of 6/21 Starters in a Class Higher Than N/W $17,500 or Winner This Class or Higher L/S N/E AE: Not 3rd or Better L4

Purse: $15,500.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Seeuinnashville A Joe R Bongiorno Carl Tirella 1:51.3 4-2-5 10-1
2 2 High Baller Matt Don Kakaley Travis M Alexander 1:51.4 6-7-1 15-1
3 3 Bank Sea Steve M Smith Juan M Cano 1:50.2 1-4-2 8-1
4 4 Theflyingrock Yannick Gingras Per Engblom 1:49.2 1-1-5 3-1
5 5 Leon David Mark J Macdonald Bruce N Saunders 1:49.3 7-5-4 4-1
6 6 Straight Talk Todd P McCarthy Pauline Mac Donald 1:50.2 7-4-2 15-1
7 7 Better Take It Tim A Tetrick Jeff W Cullipher 1:49.0 7-8-1 6-1
8 8 Machdavid Scott Richard Zeron Richard Johnson 1:51.0 5-8-3 10-1
9 9 Stonebridge Reef Dexter J Dunn Chris J Ryder 1:50.1 1-3-8 7-2
10 10 Fabrizio N Corey Callahan Andrew S Harris 1:49.3 8-8-4 12-1

Qualifier Entries For Saturday, June 25, 2022

2 Year Old Fillies

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Southwind Guiness Dexter J Dunn Chris J Ryder 0-0
2 2 Treacherousdame Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 0-0
3 3 Cannery Row Tim A Tetrick Tony P Alagna 0-0
4 4 Mimado Brian J Sears Kelvin J Harrison 0-0
5 5 Sweet Phenomena Yannick Gingras Nancy C Takter 0-0

2 Year Old Fillies

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 True Blue Hanover Scott Richard Zeron John J Balzer 3 0-0
2 2 Cultured Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 1:57.2 1 0-0
3 3 Caviart Leeloo Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 3 0-0
4 4 Ursula Blue Chip Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 3-5 0-0
5 5 Constellation Yannick Gingras Nancy C Takter 4 0-0
6 6 Pine Bush Maga Dexter J Dunn Agostino Abbatiello 4 0-0

2 Year Old Fillies

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Downbythebanks Yannick Gingras Nancy C Takter 1:56.3 1 0-0
2 2 Bankers Luck Scott Richard Zeron Tony P Alagna 1:54.4 1 0-0
3 3 Always A Dancer David S Miller Per Engblom 4 0-0
4 4 She's A Lady Marcus Drew Miller Erv M Miller 1:57.1 1 0-0
5 5 Caviart Davia Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 2 0-0
6 6 Cantgetuoutamymind David S Miller Joe J Holloway 1:56.1 1-2 0-0

2 Year Old Fillies

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Ruth Honig Tim A Tetrick Lucas Wallin 5 0-0
2 2 Sweet Story Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 3 0-0
3 3 If The Shoe Fits Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 4 0-0
4 4 Kitty Hawk S Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 1:59.1 1 0-0
5 5 Southwind Cherry David S Miller Jeff W Cullipher 6-3 0-0
6 6 Juliette Pontus Smith Lucas Wallin 6 0-0
7 7 Jean's Action Dexter J Dunn John J Grasso 6-5-4 0-0
8 8 Sparkling Tile S Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 7 0-0

2 Year Old Fillies

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Graceful Patty Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 3 0-0
2 2 Grande' Jimmy W Takter Nancy C Takter 3 0-0
3 3 Heart On Fire Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 2 0-0
4 4 Unicorn Blue Chip Lucas Wallin Lucas Wallin 2 0-0
5 5 Life Itself Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 4 0-0
6 6 Lady Remi Corey Callahan John R Butenschoen 4 0-0
7 7 Aldebaran Burst Andrew John McCarthy Jonas M Czernyson 3 0-0
8 8 Instagram Model Scott Richard Zeron Annie Annie Stoebe 2:03.1 1 0-0

2 Year Old Fillies

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 My Anna's Dream Dexter J Dunn Nancy C Takter 0-0
2 2 Catholic Tim A Tetrick Marcus M Melander 0-0
3 3 Milliondollarwall Scott Richard Zeron Domenico Cecere 0-0
4 4 Bar Crawl Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller 0-0
5 5 Intrepid Filly Lucas Wallin Lucas Wallin 0-0
6 6 Sadie Hanover Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 0-0
7 7 Heaven Hanover Mattias V Melander Marcus M Melander 0-0

2 Year Old Colts & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Hurrikane Ironhead James B Slendorn Kelvin J Harrison 0-0
2 2 Captain Up Marcus Drew Miller Erv M Miller 6 0-0
3 3 Fateful Duel Brian J Sears D Benny Benny Eggers 0-0
4 4 Cannibal Yannick Gingras Nancy C Takter 0-0
5 5 Senor Soldado Geremy C Bobbitt Tony P Alagna 0-0
6 6 Caviart Callum Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 0-0

2 Year Old Colts & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Sweet Timber Corey Callahan John R Butenschoen 5 0-0
2 2 Captain Van Gogh Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 6 0-0
3 3 Cabot Beach Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 3 0-0
4 4 A Boy Named Susan Scott Richard Zeron John J Balzer 5 0-0
5 5 Sheer Terror David S Miller Joe J Holloway 1:58.0 1-4 0-0
6 6 Hungry Man Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 4 0-0

2 Year Old Colts & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Sparrow Hanover Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 4 0-0
2 2 Everybodyloveslou Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 1:57.2 1 0-0
3 3 Ammo David S Miller Joe J Holloway 1:56.0 1-1 0-0
4 4 Ants Marching Yannick Gingras Nancy C Takter 5 0-0
5 5 Dupree Hanover Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:55.3 1 0-0
6 6 Caviart Stoney Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 2 0-0

2 Year Old Colts & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Bamboozler Corey Callahan John R Butenschoen 1:55.3 1 0-0
2 2 Tickertape Hanover Scott Richard Zeron Linda J Toscano 1:54.0 1 0-0
3 3 Stormalong Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 2 0-0
4 4 Kopi Luwak David S Miller Tony P Alagna 2 0-0
5 5 Captain Batboy Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:54.4 1 0-0
6 6 Hungry Angel Boy Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 1:56.0 1 0-0

2 Year Old Colts & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Wallop Scott Richard Zeron Domenico Cecere 3 0-0
2 2 Kenobi Tim A Tetrick Marcus M Melander 5 0-0
3 3 Up Your Deo Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 3 0-0
4 4 Three Cherrys Brian J Sears D Benny Benny Eggers 4 0-0
5 5 Kilgore S Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 2 0-0
6 6 Captainjacksparrow Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 6 0-0
7 7 Growin Account Andrew John McCarthy Tony P Alagna 3 0-0

2 Year Old Colts & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Kilmister Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 1:58.2 1 0-0
2 2 Waldo Fashion Tim A Tetrick Jim A Campbell 2:02.0 1 0-0
3 3 Crown Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 4 0-0
4 4 Devilish Hill Andrew John McCarthy Jonas M Czernyson 4-3 0-0
5 5 Mike Del Yannick Gingras Linda Marie Depinto 2-4 0-0
6 6 Challenger Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 4 0-0
7 7 Take My Name Mattias V Melander Marcus M Melander 0-0

2 Year Old Colts & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Kaleun Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 4 0-0
2 2 Mr Mulliniks Tim A Tetrick Lucas Wallin 2 0-0
3 3 Te Amo Lindy Yannick Gingras Domenico Cecere 2 0-0
4 4 Novel Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 2:00.2 1 0-0
5 5 Kinch Tim A Tetrick Marcus M Melander 5 0-0
6 6 Kierkegaard K Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 6 0-0
7 7 Kraken Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 6 0-0
8 8 Jazz In Jackson Todd P McCarthy Tony P Alagna 2:01.2 1 0-0

2 Year Old Colts & Geldings

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Upnaway Blue Chip Yannick Gingras Domenico Cecere 0-0
2 2 You Got It Mattias V Melander Marcus M Melander 0-0
3 3 Partner Dolan Marcus Drew Miller Erv M Miller 0-0
4 4 Ari Ferrari J Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 2 0-0
5 5 Kimmeridgian Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 5 0-0
6 6 Little Expensive Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller 0-0
7 7 Air Power Mattias V Melander Marcus M Melander 0-0

Qualifier - 3 & 4 Year Olds

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Jaya Bae Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 1:58.0 9-9-2 0-0
2 2 Perfect Destiny David S Miller Joe C Pavia 1:58.2 6-6-2 0-0
3 3 Peppermint N Roses Todd P McCarthy Teresa R Willabus 6-3-4 0-0
4 4 Temporal Hanover Brian J Sears Marcus M Melander 1:52.3 2-1-1 0-0
5 5 Kelly's Baby Brian J Sears Linda Marie Depinto 4-5-9 0-0
6 6 Date Night Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller 1:56.4 3-1-6 0-0
7 7 Eternal Lee Andrew John McCarthy Chris J Ryder 1:53.0 2-1-7 0-0

Qualifier - 4 Year Olds & Up

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Trot | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 Alrajah One It Ake Svanstedt Ake Svanstedt 5 0-0
2 2 Single Sight Todd P McCarthy Teresa R Willabus 3-X 0-0
3 3 Speed Away Andrew John McCarthy Jonas M Czernyson 4-7-9 0-0
4 4 Meanttobe De Vie Troy C Beyer Katie Gangell 1:57.1 5-8-7 0-0
5 5 Lovedbythemasses Tim A Tetrick Jeff W Cullipher 1:51.0 1-4-1 0-0
6 6 Dc Anna Tim A Tetrick Scott D Di Domenico 1:57.0 8-5-3 0-0
7 7 Wild Oats Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 9-2-7 0-0

Qualifier - 3 Year Olds & Up

Purse: $0.00 | Gait: Pace | Distance: 1 Mile

HPPHorseDriverTrainerYear's BestLast 3ODDS
1 1 No Win No Feed A Scott Richard Zeron Erv M Miller 1:50.3 2-1-3 0-0
2 2 Early Action David S Miller Joe J Holloway 3-6-3 0-0
3 3 Seriously Hanover Dexter J Dunn Jake Leamon 7-5-5 0-0
4 4 Watch Me Now N Dexter J Dunn Tony P Alagna 1:49.0 7-8-1 0-0
5 5 Max Contract Andy Ray Miller Julie E Miller 1:52.2 8-1-2 0-0